John Philbin

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 60
John Philbin is an American actor who is best known for his appearances in the films Return of the Living Dead, Point Break and Tombstone.

John Philbin is an American actor who is best known for his appearances in the films Return of the Living Dead, Point Break and Tombstone.

Birth Name

John Phillip Philbin

Born

Wednesday, 27 April 1960

Actor Filmography

Undateable John Undateable John 2019
Ovation Party Guest 2016
Bikini Inception 2015
The Perfect House Jeff 2012
More Brains! A Return to the Living Dead Himself / Self 2011
Soul Surfer Fuel TV Reporter #2 2011
Zombie Farm Agent Richardson 2007
Bones Ned Dixon 2005
Perfect Fit Monty 2001
Fail Safe (voice) 2000
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Undateable John Undateable John 2019
Ovation Party Guest 2016
Bikini Inception 2015
The Perfect House Jeff 2012
More Brains! A Return to the Living Dead Himself / Self 2011
Soul Surfer Fuel TV Reporter #2 2011
Zombie Farm Agent Richardson 2007
Bones Ned Dixon 2005
Perfect Fit Monty 2001
Fail Safe (voice) 2000
ATF Randy 1999
Girl Mr. Jones 1998
Moonbase Lucas 1997
Levitation The Police Officer 1997
The Killing Jar Pete Lawrence 1997
The Chili Con Carne Club Pete Connelly 1995
The Crew Alex 1994
Tombstone Tom McLaury 1993
Black Widow Murders: The Blanche Taylor Moore Story Ray Jr. / Ray Jr 1993
Tequila and Bonetti Tucker 1992
Point Break Nathanial 1991
Dillinger Hamilton 1991
Law & Order Fleet Manager 1990
Martians Go Home Donny 1990
The Young Riders Aaron Darnell 1989
The Boost Tim 1988
Disaster at Silo 7 Pvt. Phillips 1988
The Four Minute Mile Wes Santee 1988
Honor Bound Sergeant Max Young 1988
Shy People Tommy 1987
Under Cover Officer Vic Fieldson 1987
Wiseguy Stephen 1987
North Shore Turtle 1987
Women of Valor Paraplegic soldier 1986
Resting Place Bradford Erskine 1986
This Child Is Mine Matt 1985
Amazing Stories Bullseye 1985
The Return of the Living Dead Chuck 1985
The New Kids Gideon / Gideon Walters 1985
Not My Kid Brian 1985
Grandview, U.S.A. Cowboy 1984
Maximum Security Harry's brother 1984
Children of the Corn Amos 1984

Producer Filmography

Ride 2015
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙