Jon Menick

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 53

Birth Name

Jonathan Dawes Menick

Born

Sunday, 11 February 1951

Died

Sunday, 12 June 2022

Actor Filmography

Captive Dr. Wilson Pratt 2015
Endless Love Professor 2014
Nashville Mr. Mason 2012
Passport to Paris François 1999
Winchell Precinct Reporter #2 1998
The Adventures of A.R.K. Martin 1998
Over the Top the Minister 1997
Who Killed Buddy Blue? Alvin Reynolds 1995
JAG Dr. Burger 1995
Caroline in the City Trevor Bracknell 1995
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Captive Dr. Wilson Pratt 2015
Endless Love Professor 2014
Nashville Mr. Mason 2012
Passport to Paris François 1999
Winchell Precinct Reporter #2 1998
The Adventures of A.R.K. Martin 1998
Over the Top the Minister 1997
Who Killed Buddy Blue? Alvin Reynolds 1995
JAG Dr. Burger 1995
Caroline in the City Trevor Bracknell 1995
Liz: The Elizabeth Taylor Story Philippe Halsman 1995
The Wayans Bros. Bud 1995
The Adventures of Mary-Kate & Ashley: The Case of the Christmas Caper Belmont 1995
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman Weatherman 1993
Forever Young Doctor at Airfield 1992
Picket Fences Kyle 1992
The Flash Parry Johnson 1990
The New Adam-12 Jay Hamm 1990
Easy Wheels Professor 1989
Family Matters Bailiff 1989
The Nutt House Businessman 1989
Doctor Doctor Mr. Ed 1989
Murphy Brown Man 1988
Empty Nest Man #1 1988
Bad Dreams Night Guard Anthony 1988
My Sister Sam Flight Attendant 1986
The Twilight Zone Butler (segment "The World Next Door") 1985
Moonlighting Symphony Usher 1985
Murder, She Wrote Kennel Clerk 1984
Hunter Deputy 1984
Night Court Dobbs, Paul Coderko 1984
Dallas Mr. Stocker 1978
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙