Jorge Mondragon

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 29

Birth Name

Jorge Mondragón Roldán

Born

Thursday, 01 January 1903

Died

Wednesday, 30 April 1997

Actor Filmography

Los confines Sacerdote 1987
La pulquería 1981
Santo in Anonymous Death Threat Landeros 1975
Santo and Blue Demon vs. Dr. Frankenstein 1974
Santo and Blue Demon vs. Dracula and the Wolf Man Prof. Luis Cristaldi 1973
Santo in the Treasure of Dracula Professor Soler 1969
The Panther Women Prof. Rafael Petra Santa 1967
La conquista de El Dorado 1965
She-Wolves of the Ring Arena Owner 1965
Face of the Screaming Werewolf Elderly Scientist / Old Scientist 1965
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Los confines Sacerdote 1987
La pulquería 1981
Santo in Anonymous Death Threat Landeros 1975
Santo and Blue Demon vs. Dr. Frankenstein 1974
Santo and Blue Demon vs. Dracula and the Wolf Man Prof. Luis Cristaldi 1973
Santo in the Treasure of Dracula Professor Soler 1969
The Panther Women Prof. Rafael Petra Santa 1967
La conquista de El Dorado 1965
She-Wolves of the Ring Arena Owner 1965
Face of the Screaming Werewolf Elderly Scientist / Old Scientist 1965
Tres muchachas de Jalisco Doctor 1964
Attack of the Mayan Mummy Chairman of Scientific Society / Chairman of the Scientific Society 1964
Agente XU 777 Cliente de la funeraria 1963
Santo in the Wax Museum Comisario / Police Chief 1963
Doctor of Doom Boris 1963
Espiritismo Guillermo 1962
Frankestein el vampiro y compañía o. A. 1962
Muñecos infernales Luis 1961
Cuando regrese mamá Abogado 1961
Una pasión me domina Don Gaudencio 1961
Skeleton of Mrs. Morales Fiscal 1960
El hombre que logró ser invisible Don Ramón Cifuentes / Mr. Forsyth / Don Ramón Cifuentes (Wiiliam Forsythe - English dubbed version) 1958
The Robot vs. The Aztec Mummy Dr. Sepúlveda 1958
The Curse of the Aztec Mummy Dr. Sepúlveda 1957
The Aztec Mummy Dr. Sepúlveda 1957
Amor y pecado Don Carlos 1956
Pompeyo el conquistador Doctor S.T. Mata 1953
El bombero atómico Silverio 1952
Las mujeres de mi general Fermín Mendoza 1951
Burlada Marinero Italiano 1951
¡... Y murío por nosotros! Doctor 1951
Amor vendido Juez 1951
The Adventuress Pacomio Rodríguez 1950
Arrabalera Licenciado 1950
El mago 1949
Hermoso ideal Meyer 1948
El conquistador 1947
El amor abrió los ojos Notario 1947
Pervertida Don Joaquín 1946
Boom in the Moon 1946
La viuda celosa 1946
La barraca Huertano 1945
Canto a mi tierra Mario Arévalo 1938
Accursed Be Woman Luis 1936
The Dead Speak Cugat 1935
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙