Jorge Perugorria

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 52

Birth Name

Jorge Perugorría Rodríguez

Born

Friday, 13 August 1965

Actor Filmography

Now and Then Rodrigo Vilas 2022
Havana Kyrie Lucas 2020
Rubirosa (Serie) Don Pablo Rubirosa 2018
Black Is Beltza Sargento Bravo / Sergeant Bravo (voice) 2018
Kimura Manfredo / Manfredo Ferreira 2017
Four Seasons in Havana Conde 2016
Vientos de la Habana Teniente Mario Conde 2016
Viva Ángel / Angel 2016
Un Cuento de Circo & A Love Song Juan 2016
His Wedding Dress Lazaro 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Now and Then Rodrigo Vilas 2022
Havana Kyrie Lucas 2020
Rubirosa (Serie) Don Pablo Rubirosa 2018
Black Is Beltza Sargento Bravo / Sergeant Bravo (voice) 2018
Kimura Manfredo / Manfredo Ferreira 2017
Four Seasons in Havana Conde 2016
Vientos de la Habana Teniente Mario Conde 2016
Viva Ángel / Angel 2016
Un Cuento de Circo & A Love Song Juan 2016
His Wedding Dress Lazaro 2014
Amor crónico 2014
Return to Ithaca Eddy 2014
Humberto 2014
La muerte del gato Ral 2014
Boccaccerías Habaneras 2013
Un amor de película 2012
Edificio Royal Justo 2012
Dragoi ehiztaria Comandante Contra 2012
Clara, no es nombre de mujer Pipe 2012
7 Days in Havana Daniel (segment "Dulce amargo") 2012
Lynch Jerónimo Lynch 2012
Afinidades Néstor / Cristina's husband 2011
Boleto al paraíso Rensoli 2011
Che: Part Two Joaquin (Juan Vitalo 'Vilo' Acuña) 2008
Horn of Plenty Bernardito 2008
Che: Part One Vilo (Juan Vitalo Acuña) 2008
La mala Lazaro 2008
Oscar: The Color of Destiny Román 2008
The Heart of the Earth Alcalde 2007
Una rosa de Francia Simón 2006
Hormigas en la boca Freddy 2005
Queens César 2005
Caribe Vicente / Vicente Vallejo 2004
Tánger Abdul 2004
Nowhere Pedro Riquelme 2002
Barrio Cuba 2001
Vajont - La diga del disonore Olmo Montaner 2001
Honey for Oshun Roberto 2001
Great Day in Havana Self 2001
The Waiting List the blind man (el ciego) / Rolando / el ciego 2000
Tierra del fuego Julius Popper 2000
Turbulence I 2000
By My Side Again Joao 1999
Volaverunt Francisco Goya / Don Francisco de Goya y Lucientes 1999
Things I Left in Havana Igor 1998
Vertical Love Ernesto Navarro Aces 1997
Razor in the Flesh Vado 1997
Life According to Muriel Ernesto 1997
Clandestine Stories in Havana Frank 1997
Bámbola Furio 1996
Oedipo alcalde Edipo / Edipo, the Mayor 1996
Cachito Manolo 1996
Dile a Laura que la quiero Jorge 1995
Guantanamera Mariano 1995
Strawberry & Chocolate Diego 1993

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙