Josefina Echánove

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 51

Birth Name

Josefina Rojas Huddson

Born

Saturday, 21 July 1928

Died

Tuesday, 29 December 2020

Actress Filmography

Todos hemos pecado La Difunta 2008
Rubí Pancha Muñoz, Pancha Vázquez 2004
My Love, My Sin Damiana (as Josefina Echanove) 2004
La otra conquista Nanahuatzin - abuela 1999
Santitos La Profesora 1999
Perdita Durango Romeo's Grandmother / Abuela de Romeo 1997
The Burning Season: The Chico Mendes Story Town Woman 1994
Cabeza de Vaca Anciana Avavar 1991
Pure Luck Nun 1991
Tropical Heat Housekeeper 1991
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Todos hemos pecado La Difunta 2008
Rubí Pancha Muñoz, Pancha Vázquez 2004
My Love, My Sin Damiana (as Josefina Echanove) 2004
La otra conquista Nanahuatzin - abuela 1999
Santitos La Profesora 1999
Perdita Durango Romeo's Grandmother / Abuela de Romeo 1997
The Burning Season: The Chico Mendes Story Town Woman 1994
Cabeza de Vaca Anciana Avavar 1991
Pure Luck Nun 1991
Tropical Heat Housekeeper 1991
Open Fire Old Peasant Woman 1991
Old Gringo Clementina 1989
Cuna de lobos Elvia San Germán Vda. de Núñez 1986
Historias violentas (segment 1 "Servicio a la carta") 1985
Amityville 3-D Dolores 1983
Beyond the Limit Senora Sanchez 1983
Missing Woman Doctor - Basement Ward / Woman Doctor, Basement Ward 1982
High Risk Mariano's Woman 1981
Border Cop Whore 1980
Verano salvaje Teresa 1980
These Ruins That You See Irma Bandala 1979
The Children of Sanchez 1978
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙