Josh Randall

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 65
Joshua Reeve Randall is an American television actor. He is best known for his role as Dr. Mike Burton in the NBC sitcom Ed and the recurring guest role of Jake in Scrubs in 2005. He has had a recurring role on CBS' CSI: Crime Scene Investigation as Doug Wilson.

Joshua Reeve Randall is an American television actor. He is best known for his role as Dr. Mike Burton in the NBC sitcom Ed and the recurring guest role of Jake in Scrubs in 2005. He has had a recurring role on CBS' CSI: Crime Scene Investigation as Doug Wilson.

Birth Name

Joshua R. Randall

Born

Thursday, 27 January 1972

Actor Filmography

Cowboy Bebop Pierrot Le Fou / Mad Pierrot 2021
Fantasy Island Chester / Valet Chester 2020
The Hypnotist's Love Story Ian Roman 2019
Dirty John Officer Mitrovich 2018
FBI Nick Frost 2018
Station 19 Captain Sean Beckett 2018
There's... Johnny! Officer 2017
Ten Days in the Valley Tom Petrovich 2017
Ozark Bruce Liddell 2017
Negative Graham 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Cowboy Bebop Pierrot Le Fou / Mad Pierrot 2021
Fantasy Island Chester / Valet Chester 2020
The Hypnotist's Love Story Ian Roman 2019
Dirty John Officer Mitrovich 2018
FBI Nick Frost 2018
Station 19 Captain Sean Beckett 2018
There's... Johnny! Officer 2017
Ten Days in the Valley Tom Petrovich 2017
Ozark Bruce Liddell 2017
Negative Graham 2017
Timeless Lucas' Father 2016
Pitch Dave Grissom 2016
Quarry Detective Tommy Olsen, Tommy Olsen 2016
Boned Dr. Edward Pierce 2016
The Shannara Chronicles Reaper 2016
Scorpion Pandova 2014
Legends Julian Drake 2014
Masters of Sex Nate Bombeck 2013
Hit the Floor Eddie 2013
Major Crimes Detective Sean Mackeroy 2012
Scandal James Elliot 2012
Juko's Time Machine Hammel 2011
Grimm Timothy Steinkellner 2011
Suits Dr. Chaz McManus 2011
Franklin & Bash JAG Steven Puckett 2011
The Almighty Johnsons Bouncer 2011
The Warrior's Way Hell Rider 2010
Blue Bloods Tommy Pierce 2010
The Event Paul Stern 2010
The Glades Kyle Bertram 2010
Knockdown Jack Sr. 2010
Three Rivers Steve O'Leary 2009
Drop Dead Diva Stuart Kane 2009
A Good Funeral Andrew 2009
Castle Miles Haxton 2009
Leverage Fred Bartley 2008
Sex Drive Cashier Boy (unrated version only) 2008
The Mentalist Ron Crosswhite 2008
Raising the Bar Tim Porter 2008
Timber Falls Mike 2007
Women's Murder Club Garret Roberts 2007
Pushing Daisies Charles Charles 2007
Life Evan Tucker 2007
Private Practice Carl 2007
Greek Professor Simon Segal 2007
Burn Notice Greg 2007
One of Our Own Stellan 2007
Men in Trees Danny O'Donnell 2006
The New Adventures of Old Christine Officer Johnson 2006
Courting Alex Scott Larson 2006
Romancing the Bride Brian 2005
Snow Wonder Billy 2005
Criminal Minds Matthew Downs 2005
The Aviary Julian - Captain 2005
Grey's Anatomy William 2005
Lucky 13 Franz 2005
Kevin Hill Andrew LaFleur 2004
CSI: NY Charles Martin 2004
Lost Nathan 2004
Joey Roger 2004
Secret Santa Ryan 2003
Cold Case Elliot Garvey 1953 2003
NCIS Navy Commander Ryan Barnes 2003
The Story of O: Untold Pleasures Natalie's Boyfriend 2002
CSI: Miami Edward Mathis 2002
Scrubs Jake 2001
Ed Mike Burton 2000
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation NTSB Investigator Doug Wilson 2000
Angel Bartender 1999
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Justin Geld 1999
The Party Crashers The Bruise 1998
The Last Time I Committed Suicide Guard #2 1997
Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction Steve Hatchagin (segment "Damsel") 1997
Somebody Is Waiting Robber #1 1996
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙