Josh Taylor

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 55
Josh Taylor is an American actor. He is best known for playing the roles of Chris Kositchek and Roman Brady on the American dramatic serial Days of Our Lives, Jack McKay on the teen drama Beverly Hills, 90210 and as Michael Hogan, the father figure on NBC's situation comedy The Hogan Family.

Josh Taylor is an American actor. He is best known for playing the roles of Chris Kositchek and Roman Brady on the American dramatic serial Days of Our Lives, Jack McKay on the teen drama Beverly Hills, 90210 and as Michael Hogan, the father figure on NBC's situation comedy The Hogan Family.

Birth Name

Tommy Tim Taylor

Born

Saturday, 25 September 1943

Actor Filmography

Days of Our Lives: Beyond Salem Chris Kositchek 2021
Siblings Uncle Pops 2009
I Wanna Be a Soap Star Himself 2004
Doctors David Williams 2000
Stand Against Fear Ted Wilson 1996
E! True Hollywood Story Himself 1996
A Secret Between Friends: A Moment of Truth Movie Peter Archer 1996
JAG Colonel McRae 1995
Separate Lives Charles Duffy 1995
Diagnosis Murder Jack Peterson 1993
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Days of Our Lives: Beyond Salem Chris Kositchek 2021
Siblings Uncle Pops 2009
I Wanna Be a Soap Star Himself 2004
Doctors David Williams 2000
Stand Against Fear Ted Wilson 1996
E! True Hollywood Story Himself 1996
A Secret Between Friends: A Moment of Truth Movie Peter Archer 1996
JAG Colonel McRae 1995
Separate Lives Charles Duffy 1995
Diagnosis Murder Jack Peterson 1993
Walker, Texas Ranger Senator Warren Hughes 1993
Beverly Hills, 90210 Jack McKay 1990
The Pat Sajak Show Self 1989
The Secret Life of Kathy McCormick Grant Sherwood 1988
L.A. Law Eugene Etter 1986
The New Hollywood Squares Self - Panelist 1986
Matlock Jack Gibson, Justin Kerns / Rod Greenwood 1986
Valerie Michael Hogan 1986
Murder, She Wrote Jim Maddox 1984
Wheel of Fortune Roman Brady 1983
Just Men! Self 1983
Waltz Across Texas Luke / Like Jarvis 1982
Soap World Self 1982
Hotel James Powell 1982
Today's F.B.I. Stanton 1981
Separate Ways Jim Taylor 1981
Riker Frank Riker 1981
The Toni Tennille Show Self 1979
Charlie Cobb: Nice Night for a Hanging Virg 1977
The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries Quentin Miles 1977
The Six Million Dollar Man Captain Bob Welbeck, O.D. 1974
Tender Loving Care Reno 1973
Police Story Lancaster 1973
Barnaby Jones Les Sayer 1973
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙