Joshua Sinclair

Actor · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 48
Joshua Sinclair is an American writer, producer, actor and director born in New York City.

Joshua Sinclair is an American writer, producer, actor and director born in New York City.

Birth Name

John Louis Loffredo

Born

Thursday, 07 May 1953

Actor Filmography

Shaka Zulu: The Citadel Father Aaron 2001
E! True Hollywood Story Himself 1996
Judgment in Berlin Alan Sherman 1988
Hangmen Phillipe Fosterlan 1987
1990: The Bronx Warriors Ice 1982
The Last Shark Mayor William Wells 1981
Ring Don Farracone 1978
The Inglorious Bastards The Sergeant / Prison Escort Sergeant 1978
The Heroin Busters Gianni 1977
Hitch-Hike Oaks 1977
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Shaka Zulu: The Citadel Father Aaron 2001
E! True Hollywood Story Himself 1996
Judgment in Berlin Alan Sherman 1988
Hangmen Phillipe Fosterlan 1987
1990: The Bronx Warriors Ice 1982
The Last Shark Mayor William Wells 1981
Ring Don Farracone 1978
The Inglorious Bastards The Sergeant / Prison Escort Sergeant 1978
The Heroin Busters Gianni 1977
Hitch-Hike Oaks 1977
Keoma Sam Shannon 1976
The Big Racket Rudy / Rudy - il Marsegliese 1976
The Messiah Roman guard / Guardia Romana 1976
Baciamo le mani Stefano Ferrante (as Gianluigi Loffredo) / Stefano Ferrante 1973
The Age of the Medici Branduardi 1972
Mordet på Trotskij Sam 1972
Winged Devils (as John Loffredo) 1972
Lady Frankenstein John 1971
The Garden of the Finzi-Continis (as Gianni Loffredo) 1970
A Season in Hell Young Rimbaud 1970

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙