Josiane Balasko

Actor · Writer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 59
Josiane Balasko is a French actress, writer and director. She has been nominated seven times for César Awards, and won twice.

Josiane Balasko is a French actress, writer and director. She has been nominated seven times for César Awards, and won twice.

Birth Name

Josiane Balaskovic

Born

Saturday, 15 April 1950

Actress Filmography

Price of Parenting Chantal Blanc 2021
Old Fashioned Adélaïde Château-Têtard - dite la Reine Mère / La Reine-Mère 2021
Tralala Lili / Lili Rivière 2021
Un tour chez ma fille Jacqueline Mazerin 2021
Labor Day Dominique 2020
L'esprit de famille Marguerite / Marguerite, la mère d'Alexandre 2020
Spellbound Leonora Evesco 2019
The Bonfire of Destiny Madame Huchon 2019
Vous êtes jeunes vous êtes beaux Mona 2019
Beaux-parents Coline Rossi 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Price of Parenting Chantal Blanc 2021
Old Fashioned Adélaïde Château-Têtard - dite la Reine Mère / La Reine-Mère 2021
Tralala Lili / Lili Rivière 2021
Un tour chez ma fille Jacqueline Mazerin 2021
Labor Day Dominique 2020
L'esprit de famille Marguerite / Marguerite, la mère d'Alexandre 2020
Spellbound Leonora Evesco 2019
The Bonfire of Destiny Madame Huchon 2019
Vous êtes jeunes vous êtes beaux Mona 2019
Beaux-parents Coline Rossi 2019
All Inclusive Lulu 2019
By the Grace of God Irène / Irène, Mère d'Emmanuel 2019
15 Minutes of War Michèle Sampieri 2019
I Lost Albert Mme Le Couidec / Simone Le Couidec 2018
Neuilly Yo Mama II Madame Bachelot / Mme Bachelot 2018
Bécassine! Mademoiselle Châtaigne 2018
Raising Colors La mère 2018
The New Adventures of Cinderella La voisine / Josépha / la méchante belle-mère 2017
Let the Sunshine In Maxime 2017
Pourquoi nous détestent-ils Self 2016
Back to Mom's Jacqueline Mazerin 2016
Joséphine, Pregnant & Fabulous La mère de Joséphine 2016
Arrête ton cinéma! Brigitte 2016
The Roommates Party La gardienne 2015
Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug & Cat Noir Self 2015
Les gazelles Brigitte, la mère de Marie / Brigitte 2014
La loi de... Maître Barbara Malo 2014
Aunt Hilda! Dolorès / Dolorès (voice) 2014
Demi-soeur Antoinette Novack, dite Nénette / Antoinette 2013
Mes héros Olga 2012
Maman Paulette, dite Mine / La mère 2012
Of Women and Horses Joséphine de Silène 2012
Beur sur la ville Mamie Nova 2011
A Happy Event Claire - la mère de Barbara / Claire 2011
Holiday Christiane Mercier 2010
Neuilly Yo Mama! La directrice du collège / Mme Bachelot, directrice du collège Saint-Exupéry 2009
Park Benches Solange Renivelle 2009
The Hedgehog Renée Michel 2009
Musée haut, musée bas La mère en Chanel 2008
A French Gigolo Irène / Irene 2008
Françoise Dolto, le désir de vivre Françoise Dolto 2008
La grande librairie Herself 2008
Starko! Self 2008
The Key Michèle Varin 2007
L'auberge rouge Rose Martin 2007
Ruby Blue Stephanie 2007
David Nolande Sofia 2006
French Fried Vacation 3: Friends Forever Nathalie Morin 2006
L'ex-femme de ma vie Marie-Pierre / Marie-Pierre Sarrazin, ex Jean-Eusèbe 2005
Hanging Offense Michèle Varin / la capitaine de police Michèle Varin 2003
The Race Madame Jo 2002
Burger Quiz Self 2001
A Crime in Paradise Lulu Braconnier 2001
Actors André Dussollier 2 2000
The Libertine La Baronne d'Holbach / Baronne d'Holbach 2000
The Son of Français Suzanne Garcin 1999
Arlette Arlette / Arlette Bathiat 1997
Didier Madame Massort / Commentateur sportif, Jean-Philippe 1997
French Twist Marijo 1995
Dead Tired Josiane Balasko 1994
Tout le monde n'a pas eu la chance d'avoir des parents communistes Irène 1993
L'ombre du doute Sophia Berger 1993
Taratata Self 1993
My Life Is Hell Leah Lemonier 1991
Too Beautiful for You Colette Chevassu 1989
Sans peur et sans reproche La suivante menacée de viol / Companion threatened with rape 1988
Les frères Pétard Aline 1986
Nuit d'ivresse Frède / Frédérique dite Frédé 1986
Sac de noeuds Anita - une paumée sympathique qui se lie d'amitié avec Rose-Marie / Anita 1985
La vengeance du serpent à plumes Jackie 1984
Petit Con Rolande 1984
Gramps Is in the Resistance La pharmacienne 1983
Santa Claus Is a Stinker Marie-Ange Musquin 1982
Hôtel des Amériques Colette 1981
Le maître d'école Mlle Lajoie / Mademoiselle Lydie Lajoie 1981
Clara et les Chics Types Louise 1981
French Fried Vacation 2 Nathalie Morin 1979
Heroes Are Not Wet Behind the Ears Une cliente endommagée / an upset client 1979
French Fried Vacation Nathalie Morin 1978
Like a Turtle on Its Back 1978
Pardon Mon Affaire, Too! Josy, Lucien's girlfriend 1977
Animal La fille du supermarché 1977
Tell Her That I Love Her Nadine 1977
Monsieur Papa La femme dans la cabine téléphonique 1977
Herbie Goes to Monte Carlo Girl in purple asking for a peek 1977
The Tenant Office Worker / Viviane - Office Worker 1976
Docteur Popaul Une fille laide 1972

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙