Joy Behar

IVA Star Rating : 72
Josephine Victoria "Joy" Behar is an American comedian, writer, and actress. She co-hosts the ABC daytime talk show The View. She hosted The Joy Behar Show on HLN from 2009 to 2011 and Joy Behar: Say Anything! on Current TV, from 2012 until the channel switched formats in August 2013. Behar's latest weekly late-night talk show, Late Night Joy, aired on TLC in 2015. read more

Discover

Josephine Victoria "Joy" Behar is an American comedian, writer, and actress. She co-hosts the ABC daytime talk show The View. She hosted The Joy Behar Show on HLN from 2009 to 2011 and Joy Behar: Say Anything! on Current TV, from 2012 until the channel switched formats in August 2013. Behar's latest weekly late-night talk show, Late Night Joy, aired on TLC in 2015. She also wrote The Great Gasbag: An A–Z Study Guide to Surviving Trump World.

Birth Name

Josephina Victoria Occhiuto

Born

Wednesday, 07 October 1942

Links

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙