Judith Hoag

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 38
Judith Hoag is an American actress. She is best known for portraying April O'Neil in the first Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles film in 1990, and as Gwen Cromwell Piper in the Disney Channel Halloweentown television films series from 1998 to 2006. She is also known for her role as Tandy Hampton in the ABC drama series Nashville (2012-2018).

Judith Hoag is an American actress. She is best known for portraying April O'Neil in the first Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles film in 1990, and as Gwen Cromwell Piper in the Disney Channel Halloweentown television films series from 1998 to 2006. She is also known for her role as Tandy Hampton in the ABC drama series Nashville (2012-2018).

Birth Name

Judith Woodward Hogg

Born

Saturday, 29 June 1963

Actress Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙