June Watson

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 59

Birth Name

Agnes June Watson

Born

Tuesday, 01 January 1935

Actress Filmography

Paul Dood's Deadly Lunch Break Julie Dood 2022
The Bike Thief Nan 2021
All Creatures Great and Small Mrs Tompkin 2020
The Cockfields Rose 2019
Chernobyl Old Woman Babushka 2019
The Midnight Gang Dilly 2018
The Death of Stalin Matryona / Matryona Petrovna 2017
Walk Invisible: The Brontë Sisters Tabby Aykroyd / Tabby 2016
Thirteen Mrs Joan Tedder 2016
The Lady in the Van Woman in Day Centre / Woman at Day Centre 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Paul Dood's Deadly Lunch Break Julie Dood 2022
The Bike Thief Nan 2021
All Creatures Great and Small Mrs Tompkin 2020
The Cockfields Rose 2019
Chernobyl Old Woman Babushka 2019
The Midnight Gang Dilly 2018
The Death of Stalin Matryona / Matryona Petrovna 2017
Walk Invisible: The Brontë Sisters Tabby Aykroyd / Tabby 2016
Thirteen Mrs Joan Tedder 2016
The Lady in the Van Woman in Day Centre / Woman at Day Centre 2015
A Song for Jenny Auntie Karina 2015
Unforgotten Jessica Leeming 2015
Agatha Raisin Mrs Josephs 2014
Call the Midwife Maudie Valentine 2012
Wreckers Miss Hedges 2011
The Cafe Mary Ellis 2011
Law & Order: UK Mrs. Carlton 2009
Above Suspicion Mrs. Morgan 2009
Wallander Ellen Magnusson 2008
Hancock & Joan Lily 2008
City of Vice Mrs. Smithie 2008
Fairy Tales Mrs. Argyle 2008
Clapham Junction Nan 2007
Strictly Confidential Nancy 2006
The Street Maggie Jennerson 2006
William and Mary Mrs. Ball 2003
New Tricks Gail Fletcher 2003
The Inspector Lynley Mysteries Mme Havers, Mrs Havers, Mrs. Havers / Mme Havers, Mrs. Havers 2001
In a Land of Plenty Robbie 2001
102 Dalmatians Prison Warden 2000
Highlander: Endgame Caiolin MacLeod 2000
Doctors Audrey Moodie, Gladys Langley 2000
Holby City Margie Bennett, Cilla Philbin, Erica Morritz, Ruth Reynolds, Sonia Tucker 1999
The Last Yellow Frank's Mother 1999
Berkeley Square Nanny Barlow 1998
Wokenwell Rosa Crowe 1997
Jonathan Creek Rachel Rokesmith 1997
Where the Heart Is Mary Cooper 1997
Midsomer Murders Mary May 1997
Kavanagh QC Mrs. White 1995
Takin' Over the Asylum Mrs Wyatt 1994
Common As Muck Diane Parry 1994
The Tales of Para Handy Mrs. MacCullum 1994
Doctor Finlay Moira Laing 1993
Prime Suspect 2 Eileen Reynolds 1992
The World of Peter Rabbit and Friends Mrs. McGregor (voice) 1992
Capital City Chas's Mother 1989
Mike & Angelo Helen Andrews 1989
Inspector Morse Mrs. Harris 1987
Casualty Gloria Morris, Mrs. Farmer, Ruth Reynolds, Ruth 1986
The Campbells Jean, Old Jean 1986
Screen Two Brenda 1985
Taggart Jessie Clark 1983
Brookside Sandra's Mother 1982
Tales of the Unexpected Audrey Locke 1979
The Knowledge Lillian / Lilian 1979
Angels Sister Easby 1975
BBC2 Playhouse Kevin's mum 1974
Within These Walls Mrs. Parr 1974
Thriller Petra 1973
Last of the Summer Wine Miss Probert 1973
Country Matters Lizzie 1972
Play for Today Matron, Night nurse, Wendy, Attendant, at The Spike 1970
Codename Irene Plumper 1970
The First Lady Madge Ronksley 1968
City '68 Mrs. Evans 1967
The Corridor People Miss Dunner 1966
Sherlock Holmes Mrs. Barrymore 1964
Dr. Finlay's Casebook Agnes Marriott 1962
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙