Kandyse McClure

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 69
Kandyse McClure is a South African-born Canadian actress. She has played Anastasia Dualla on the Sci Fi Channel's television program Battlestar Galactica, and Dr. Clementine Chasseur on the Netflix original series Hemlock Grove.

Kandyse McClure is a South African-born Canadian actress. She has played Anastasia Dualla on the Sci Fi Channel's television program Battlestar Galactica, and Dr. Clementine Chasseur on the Netflix original series Hemlock Grove.

Birth Name

Candice McClure

Born

Saturday, 22 March 1980

Links

Actress Filmography

Demonic Sam 2021
Right in Front of Me Kira McCabe 2021
Love, Guaranteed Arianna 2020
Snowpiercer Tail Boss 2020
Motherland: Fort Salem Nicte Batan 2020
Moving Parts Evelyn 2020
V-Wars Claire O'Hagan 2019
Limetown Lia's Girlfriend 2019
Sew the Winter to My Skin Golden Eyes 2019
Charmed The Guardian 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Demonic Sam 2021
Right in Front of Me Kira McCabe 2021
Love, Guaranteed Arianna 2020
Snowpiercer Tail Boss 2020
Motherland: Fort Salem Nicte Batan 2020
Moving Parts Evelyn 2020
V-Wars Claire O'Hagan 2019
Limetown Lia's Girlfriend 2019
Sew the Winter to My Skin Golden Eyes 2019
Charmed The Guardian 2018
Ghost Wars Landis Barker, Dr. Landis Barker 2017
The Good Doctor Celez 2017
Private Eyes Jada Berry 2016
A Dash of Love Angela 2016
Careful What You Wish For Angie Alvarez 2015
Seventh Son Sarikin 2014
The Flash Xotar 2014
Hemlock Grove Clementine Chasseur 2013
Broken Kingdom Jessica 2012
Aladdin and the Death Lamp Shifa 2012
Arctic Air Shontal 2012
Alphas Agnes 2011
Mother's Day Gina / Gina Jackson 2010
Barbie: A Fashion Fairytale Grace / Grace (voice) 2010
The Client List Laura 2010
Haven Carrie Benson 2010
Persons Unknown Erika Taylor 2010
Republic of Doyle Sabrina McCarthy 2010
Battlestar Galactica: The Plan Anastasia Dualla 2009
Children of the Corn Vicky / Vicki Stanton 2009
Cole Serafina 2009
Sex, God, Rock 'n Roll with Stuart Davis Self 2009
Barbie in 'A Christmas Carol' Catherine / Young Catherine / Young Catherine (voice) 2008
Sanctuary Meg 2008
Battlestar Galactica: Razor Petty Officer Anastasia Dualla 2007
Reaper Cassidy 2007
Whistler Lisa 2006
Supernatural Sheriff Tyson 2005
Santa Baby Donna Louise Campbell 2005
Battlestar Galactica Anastasia Dualla, Officer Anastasia Dualla, Lt. Anastasia Dualla 2004
Battlestar Galactica Dualla 2003
Hollywood Wives: The New Generation Saffron 2003
Jake 2.0 Anna 2003
Carrie Sue Snell 2002
The Twilight Zone Gwen 2002
Jeremiah Elizabeth 2002
Framed as Kandyse Mcclure / (as Kandyse Mcclure) 2002
Return to Cabin by the Lake Jade 2001
Smallville Harmony / Dawn Stiles 2001
See Spot Run Attractive Woman 2001
Level 9 Megan 2000
Dark Angel Annie Fisher 2000
Andromeda Zara 2000
Just Deal Kim 2000
Mysterious Ways Julie 2000
The Spiral Staircase Monica 2000
Romeo Must Die Store Clerk 2000
2gether Danielle 2000
Higher Ground Katherine Ann 'Kat' Cabot, Katherine Cabot / Katherine Ann 'Kat' Cabot 2000
In a Class of His Own Brandy 1999
Da Vinci's Inquest Marla, Lily 1998
The Outer Limits Brianna Lake 1995
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙