Karl Lagerfeld

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 56
Karl Otto Lagerfeld was a German creative director, fashion designer, artist, photographer, and caricaturist who lived in Paris.

Karl Otto Lagerfeld was a German creative director, fashion designer, artist, photographer, and caricaturist who lived in Paris.

Birth Name

Karl Otto Lagerfeldt

Born

Sunday, 10 September 1933

Died

Tuesday, 19 February 2019

Actor Filmography

The Andy Warhol Diaries Self - Designer 2022
Very Ralph Himself / Self 2019
Lagerfeld, the Kaiser of Fashion 2019
7 Days Out Self - Artistic Director, Chanel 2018
The Gospel According to André Self 2018
Antonio Lopez 1970: Sex Fashion & Disco Self 2017
Franca: Chaos and Creation Self 2017
Anna Piaggi - Una visionaria nella moda archival footage 2016
The First Monday in May Self 2016
Lolo Karl Lagerfeld / Himself 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Andy Warhol Diaries Self - Designer 2022
Very Ralph Himself / Self 2019
Lagerfeld, the Kaiser of Fashion 2019
7 Days Out Self - Artistic Director, Chanel 2018
The Gospel According to André Self 2018
Antonio Lopez 1970: Sex Fashion & Disco Self 2017
Franca: Chaos and Creation Self 2017
Anna Piaggi - Una visionaria nella moda archival footage 2016
The First Monday in May Self 2016
Lolo Karl Lagerfeld / Himself 2015
Mademoiselle C Self 2013
Scatter My Ashes at Bergdorf's Himself / Self 2013
Project Runway All Stars Self - Fashion Icon 2012
Hollywoo Karl Lagerfeld 2011
How to Make a Book with Steidl 2010
Picture Me Himself / Self 2010
High Society Self 2010
Model Culture: One + Night in Bangkok Self 2009
The Day Before Self 2009
The September Issue Himself / Self 2009
Totally Spies! The Movie Fabu (voice) / Fabu 2009
Valentino: The Last Emperor Himself / Self 2008
Don't Tell My Booker!!! Self 2007
Secrets d'histoire Self 2007
Lagerfeld Confidential Himself / Self 2007
Ein Leben wie im Flug Self 2007
The Valet Karl Lagerfeld 2006
Signé Chanel Himself / Self, Himself 2005
Grin & Barrett Self 2005
Zoolander Karl Lagerfeld 2001
Catwalk Himself / Self 1995
Dateline NBC Himself (archive footage) 1992
Helmut Newton: Frames from the Edge Himself / Self 1989
Chanel Chanel 1988
Entertainment Tonight Himself (archive footage) 1981
Wetten, dass..? Self 1981
Heut' abend Self 1980
L'Amour Karl 1973
The Mike Douglas Show Himself - Fashion Designer 1961
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙