Ken Carpenter

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 49

Birth Name

Kenneth Lee Carpenter

Born

Tuesday, 21 August 1900

Died

Tuesday, 16 October 1984

Actor Filmography

Jon Boschen's Classic Industrial Film Showcase Himselg 2014
Hellraiser III: Hell on Earth Doc / Camerahead / Daniel 'Doc' Fisher 1992
American Experience Self - Radio Announcer 1988
Showbiz Goes to War (archive footage) 1982
Susan Slept Here Oscar Narrator 1954
Grounds for Marriage Announcer 1951
Lux Video Theatre Self - Announcer, Self - Announcer-Host, Self - Host, Announcer 1950
Unusual Occupations Narrator 1947
Ladies' Man Radio Announcer Kenneth L. Carpenter 1947
Cross My Heart Commentator 1947
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Jon Boschen's Classic Industrial Film Showcase Himselg 2014
Hellraiser III: Hell on Earth Doc / Camerahead / Daniel 'Doc' Fisher 1992
American Experience Self - Radio Announcer 1988
Showbiz Goes to War (archive footage) 1982
Susan Slept Here Oscar Narrator 1954
Grounds for Marriage Announcer 1951
Lux Video Theatre Self - Announcer, Self - Announcer-Host, Self - Host, Announcer 1950
Unusual Occupations Narrator 1947
Ladies' Man Radio Announcer Kenneth L. Carpenter 1947
Cross My Heart Commentator 1947
Road to Utopia Trailer Narrator 1945
Week-End at the Waldorf Ken Carpenter - Starlight Roof Announcer 1945
The Crime Doctor's Courage Nightclub Master of Ceremonies 1945
Who's Who in Animal Land Narrator 1944
What a Woman! Radio Announcer 1943
True to Life Announcer 1943
Mystery Broadcast Radio Announcer 1943
The Spirit of Stanford Sports Announcer 1942
The Secret Code Newscaster / Newscaster [Ch.6] 1942
Forty Boys and a Song Narrator 1941
New York Town Master of Ceremonies 1941
Unusual Occupations Narrator 1941
Road to Zanzibar Commentator 1941
The Lady Eve Ken Carpenter-Trailer Narrator 1941
Keep This Under Your Hood Narrator 1941
Rhythm on the River Teddy Gardner (Announcer) 1940
Mr. Smith Goes to Washington Announcer 1939
Unusual Occupations Narrator 1938
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙