Ken Loach

Director · Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 56
Kenneth Charles Loach is an English filmmaker. His socially critical directing style and socialist ideals are evident in his film treatment of social issues such as poverty, homelessness, and labour rights.

Kenneth Charles Loach is an English filmmaker. His socially critical directing style and socialist ideals are evident in his film treatment of social issues such as poverty, homelessness, and labour rights.

Birth Name

Kenneth Loach

Born

Wednesday, 17 June 1936

Actor Filmography

Actor Filmography

Film, the Living Record of our Memory Self 2021
Daydream Believers Self 2018
Water and Sugar: Carlo Di Palma, the Colours of Life Self 2016
Versus: The Life and Films of Ken Loach Self - Film Director / Himself 2016
Um Filme de Cinema 2015
We Are Many Himself / Self 2015
The British Film Industry: Elitist, Deluded or Dormant? Self 2014
Jordi Dauder, la revolució pendent Himself / Self 2012
BBC Proms Self 2012
Les rebelles du foot Self 2012
Une journée particulière Himself / Self 2012
The Story of Film: An Odyssey Self - Interviewee 2011
Cheminots Self 2010
Vittorio D. Himself / Self 2009
Di me cosa ne sai Self 2009
Great Directors Himself / Self 2009
British Film Forever Self 2007
Timeshift Himself 2002
Reputations Self 1994
Antiques Roadshow Self 1979
The South Bank Show Self 1978
The Wednesday Play Documentary Crew Member 1964

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙