Ken Wales

Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 51

Birth Name

Kenyard Wales Smith

Born

Saturday, 13 August 1938

Died

Saturday, 21 August 2021

Actor Filmography

The Prodigal Crusade Chairman 1983
Darling Lili Gypsy 1970
The Party Assistant Director 1968
Gunn Police Capt. Brady 1967
What Did You Do in the War, Daddy? Pfc. Blair 1966
The Great Race Baron's Guard 1965
Honeymoon Hotel Mr. Jones 1964
Advance to the Rear Aide 1964
A Ticklish Affair Seaman Harris 1963
Experiment in Terror FBI Agent 1962
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Prodigal Crusade Chairman 1983
Darling Lili Gypsy 1970
The Party Assistant Director 1968
Gunn Police Capt. Brady 1967
What Did You Do in the War, Daddy? Pfc. Blair 1966
The Great Race Baron's Guard 1965
Honeymoon Hotel Mr. Jones 1964
Advance to the Rear Aide 1964
A Ticklish Affair Seaman Harris 1963
Experiment in Terror FBI Agent 1962
The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse Man 1962
Hazel Phil 1961
Operation Bottleneck 1st Commander 1961
Cry for Happy Ensign Daly 1961
Where the Boys Are Minor Role 1960
Tall Story Cheerleader 1960
The Gazebo Second Engineer 1960
It Started with a Kiss Lieutenant 1959
Torpedo Run Meadows 1958

Producer Filmography

1981 Emmy Outstanding Limited Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙