Kerris Dorsey

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 70
Kerris Dorsey is an American actress and singer. She is known for her roles as Paige Whedon in the television series Brothers & Sisters, Casey Beane, Billy Beane's daughter, in the 2011 film Moneyball, and as Emily Cooper in the 2014 film Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day. Dorsey plays Bridget Donovan, the daughter of the... read more

Kerris Dorsey is an American actress and singer. She is known for her roles as Paige Whedon in the television series Brothers & Sisters, Casey Beane, Billy Beane's daughter, in the 2011 film Moneyball, and as Emily Cooper in the 2014 film Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day. Dorsey plays Bridget Donovan, the daughter of the title character, in the television series Ray Donovan.

Birth Name

Kerris Lilla Dorsey

Born

Friday, 09 January 1998

Links

Actress Filmography

Ray Donovan: The Movie Bridget Donovan 2022
Mitch Live Self 2018
Totem Kellie 2017
Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day Emily Cooper 2014
Ray Donovan Bridget Donovan 2013
Girl Vs. Monster Sadie 2012
Tweet Out Self 2012
McKenna Shoots for the Stars Josie / Josie Myers 2012
Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 Molly 2012
JumpRopeSprint Alex Ruggle 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Ray Donovan: The Movie Bridget Donovan 2022
Mitch Live Self 2018
Totem Kellie 2017
Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day Emily Cooper 2014
Ray Donovan Bridget Donovan 2013
Girl Vs. Monster Sadie 2012
Tweet Out Self 2012
McKenna Shoots for the Stars Josie / Josie Myers 2012
Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 Molly 2012
JumpRopeSprint Alex Ruggle 2011
Moneyball Casey Beane 2011
Shake It Up Kat 2010
R.L. Stine's the Haunting Hour Lisa 2010
TinaQ's Celebrity Interviews Self 2010
Flower Girl Flower Girl 2009
Fuel Young Sandy 2009
Sons of Anarchy Ellie 2008
Carpoolers Phone Girl 2007
Mad Men Sandy 2007
Brothers & Sisters Paige Whedon, Paige Whedon (as Kerris Lilla Dorsey) (credit only), Paige Whedon (as Kerris Lilla Dorsey) 2006
Vanished Becky Javit 2006
So Notorious Little Drew Barrymore 2006
Walk the Line Kathy Cash 2005
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Just Like Heaven Zoe 2005
Medium Young Jennie 2005
Fashion News Live Herself 2004
Monk Little Girl 2002
Scrubs Kid #3 2001
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙