Kevin Tighe

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 68
Kevin Tighe is an American actor who has worked in television, film, and theatre since the late 1960s. He is best known for his character, firefighter-paramedic Roy DeSoto, on the 1972-77 NBC series Emergency!

Kevin Tighe is an American actor who has worked in television, film, and theatre since the late 1960s. He is best known for his character, firefighter-paramedic Roy DeSoto, on the 1972-77 NBC series Emergency!

Birth Name

Jon Kevin Fishburn

Born

Sunday, 13 August 1944

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙