Kevin Whately

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 60
Kevin Whately is an English actor. Whately is primarily known for his role as Robert "Robbie" Lewis in the crime dramas Inspector Morse from 1987-2000 and Lewis from 2006-2015, his role as Neville "Nev" Hope in the British comedy-drama Auf Wiedersehen, Pet, and his role as Jack Kerruish in the drama series Peak Practice, although he has appeared in numerous other roles.

Kevin Whately is an English actor. Whately is primarily known for his role as Robert "Robbie" Lewis in the crime dramas Inspector Morse from 1987-2000 and Lewis from 2006-2015, his role as Neville "Nev" Hope in the British comedy-drama Auf Wiedersehen, Pet, and his role as Jack Kerruish in the drama series Peak Practice, although he has appeared in numerous other roles.

Birth Name

Kevin George Edward Whately

Born

Tuesday, 06 February 1951

Actor Filmography

Coronation Street: Compilations Kevin 2020
Pointless Celebrities Self 2010
Joe Maddison's War Joe Maddison 2010
Profiling Self 2008
Inspector George Gently Donald McGhee 2007
Inspector Lewis DI Robert Lewis / Detective Inspector Robert 'Robbie' Lewis, DI Robert Lewis 2006
Drama Connections Self 2005
Who Do You Think You Are? Self 2004
Belonging Jacob Copplestone 2004
The Legend of the Tamworth Two Wolf 2004
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Coronation Street: Compilations Kevin 2020
Pointless Celebrities Self 2010
Joe Maddison's War Joe Maddison 2010
Profiling Self 2008
Inspector George Gently Donald McGhee 2007
Inspector Lewis DI Robert Lewis / Detective Inspector Robert 'Robbie' Lewis, DI Robert Lewis 2006
Drama Connections Self 2005
Who Do You Think You Are? Self 2004
Belonging Jacob Copplestone 2004
The Legend of the Tamworth Two Wolf 2004
Bible Mysteries Self -Narrator 2004
Silent Cry Dr. Richard Herd 2003
New Tricks Andrew Simson 2003
Still Game Cameron Hastie 2002
Lads' Army Narrator (voice) 2002
Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway Kevin Whately, Self - Performer 2002
Merseybeat Philip Kitchener 2001
Murder in Mind Nigel Liddy 2001
Purely Belter Mr. Caird 2000
Paranoid Clive 2000
Hilltop Hospital Dr. Matthews 1999
What Katy Did Dr. Philip Carr 1999
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire Self - Contestant 1998
The Broker's Man James 'Jimmy' Griffin 1997
Light Lunch Self 1997
Midsomer Murders Jeremy Whittingdale 1997
The English Patient Hardy / Sgt. Hardy 1996
Ken Dodd: An Audience with Ken Dodd Self - Audience Member 1994
Peak Practice Dr. Jack Kerruish 1993
B & B Steve Shepherd 1992
You Must Be the Husband Hugo Mansell 1987
Inspector Morse Detective Sergeant Lewis, Inspector Lewis 1987
Miss Marple: A Murder Is Announced Detective Sergeant Fletcher 1985
Screen Two Sam Hopkins 1985
Alas Smith & Jones 1984
Auf Wiedersehen, Pet Neville Hope 1983
The Return of the Soldier Hostile Soldier's Mate 1983
Juliet Bravo PC Chris Evans 1980
Masterpiece Mystery Bobby Lewis 1980
Shoestring Bobby Treen 1979
Angels Norman Pollard 1975
BBC2 Playhouse Bob Smith 1974
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙