Kip King

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 62
Kip King was an American film, television and voice actor. He was the father of American television sketch comedian Chris Kattan.

Kip King was an American film, television and voice actor. He was the father of American television sketch comedian Chris Kattan.

Birth Name

Jerome Charles Kattan

Born

Wednesday, 11 August 1937

Died

Thursday, 15 July 2010

Actor Filmography

Scouts Honor Mr. Appleorchard 2009
Bollywood Hero Self 2009
Halfway Home Alan's Dad 2007
Reno 911! Larrie Plum, Falconer 2003
Vice Judge Roper 2003
A Light in the Forest Lowell Hawkins 2003
Call Me Claus Rabbi Rosenfarb 2001
Corky Romano Dr. Kipper 2001
Perfumed Garden: Tales of the Kama Sutra Daerco 2000
A Night at the Roxbury Flower Customer #2 1998
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Scouts Honor Mr. Appleorchard 2009
Bollywood Hero Self 2009
Halfway Home Alan's Dad 2007
Reno 911! Larrie Plum, Falconer 2003
Vice Judge Roper 2003
A Light in the Forest Lowell Hawkins 2003
Call Me Claus Rabbi Rosenfarb 2001
Corky Romano Dr. Kipper 2001
Perfumed Garden: Tales of the Kama Sutra Daerco 2000
A Night at the Roxbury Flower Customer #2 1998
Babylon 5: Thirdspace Leo 1998
Breast Men Barry Biggs 1997
EZ Streets Insurance Adjuster 1996
I Yabba-Dabba Do! Additional Voices (voice) / Additional Voices 1993
Death in Hollywood Narrator 1990
Timeless Tales from Hallmark (voice) 1990
Tom & Jerry Kids Show (voice) 1990
Cyber-C.H.I.C. Dr. Von Colon 1990
Dragnet Stan Gibbon 1989
The Munsters Today Burt Fearman 1988
'Tis the Season to Be Smurfy Tailor Smurf (voice) / Tailor Smurf 1987
Out of This World Dr. Stockman 1987
The Bronx Zoo Uncle Louie 1987
Student Confidential Mr. Goldman 1986
Charlie & Co. Ronald Sandler 1985
Small Wonder Kenny Hart 1985
Rocky Road Peter Collister Chitwood 1985
The Smurfic Games Tailor Smurf 1984
The Biskitts Shecky 1983
Philip Marlowe, Private Eye Dispatcher 1983
The Little Rascals Additional Voices 1982
Cagney & Lacey Businessman 1981
The Smurfs Tailor Smurf, Tracker Smurf 1981
Bosom Buddies Budd Shore 1980
Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo Additional Voices 1979
The Facts of Life Florist 1979
Diff'rent Strokes Dr. Padnick 1978
More Than Friends Lily Pad Pal 1978
America 2-Night Rabbi Abraham 'Shecky' Stein, Rabbi Shecky Stein 1978
Rosetti and Ryan Wardell 1977
Slumber Party '57 School Teacher 1976
One Day at a Time Mr. Roberts, Mr. Hamilton 1975
Murph the Surf Party Guest 1975
The Jeffersons Mr. Mendelson 1975
Black Starlet Commercial Director 1974
Barney Miller Nicholas Baskin, Paul Powell 1974
Westworld Technician 1973
Longstreet Dr. Fowler 1971
The Partridge Family 2nd Musician 1970
Nancy The Reporter 1970
Love, American Style (segment "Love and the Nurse") 1969
The Bill Cosby Show Sam Cutter, Wes 1969
Mannix Dr. Kelly 1967
Thunder Alley Dom 1967
Captain Nice Policeman #2 1967
Batman Nick 1966
My Brother the Angel Messenger 1965
Mister Roberts Wiley 1965
My Living Doll Bellboy 1964
12 O'Clock High Sgt. Weinstock 1964
My Favorite Martian Freddie Carson 1963
Burke's Law Skins 1963
Channing Gross, Bunky 1963
The Lieutenant Ed Colmbs 1963
The Eleventh Hour Tom 1962
Going My Way Joey, The 2nd Boy 1962
Mr. Smith Goes to Washington Bobo Bowman, Emil 1962
The Beverly Hillbillies Producer #3 1962
Kid Galahad Round Card Man at Romero Fight 1962
Breakfast at Tiffany's Delivery Boy 1961
Ben Casey Victor 1961
Mister Ed Norman Howard 1961
My Three Sons Al 1960
The Proper Time Jerry Rohn 1960
The Detectives Seymour 1959
The DuPont Show with June Allyson Ward 1959
Rally 'Round the Flag, Boys! Soldier 1958
Man with a Camera Ding Dong Fabrizi 1958
The Rifleman Donnel O' Mahoney 1958
Peyton Place Pee Wee 1957
Kiss Them for Me Marine 1957
The Real McCoys Spookie 1957
The Walter Winchell File Freddy Lundberg 1957
Johnny Trouble Kip King 1957
M Squad Badger 1957
Bachelor Father Ansel 1957
Dino Allie 1957
Tea and Sympathy Ted 1956
The Young Guns Miguel 1956
Medic Lambert 1954
Dragnet John Colter 1951
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙