Max & Me |
Julius Kolbe |
2023 |
Mashle: Magic and Muscles |
Regro Burnedead |
2023 |
Junji Ito Maniac: Japanese Tales of the Macabre |
Tagaisu / Shimao Rogi / Additional Voices |
2023 |
Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War |
Rojuro Otoribashi / Hiyosu / Zennosuke Kurumadani |
2022 |
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners |
Jimmy Kurosaki |
2022 |
Vampire in the Garden |
Largo |
2022 |
TailsTube |
Orbot / Shadow |
2022 |
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 Sustainable War |
Additional Cast |
2021 |
Arcane |
Additional Voices |
2021 |
Sword Art Online: Progressive - Aria of a Starless Night |
Klein / Ryotaro Tsuboi |
2021 |
The Faraway Paladin |
Gus |
2021 |
Child of Kamiari Month |
Okuninushi |
2021 |
Baki Hanma |
Yujiro / Narrator |
2021 |
The Guilty |
Additional Voices |
2021 |
The Beachbuds |
(voice) |
2021 |
Sonic Colors: Rise of the Wisps |
Orbot / Orbot (voice) |
2021 |
Fate/Grand Carnival |
James Moriarty |
2021 |
Alien Xmas |
Reindeer / Klepts / Audience (voice) / Audience |
2020 |
Demon Slayer: Mugen Train |
Tanjûrô Kamado |
2020 |
Jujutsu Kaisen |
Narrator |
2020 |
Dragon's Dogma |
Capital Soldier Captain |
2020 |
The Idhun Chronicles |
(voice) / Ashran / Peter Parell |
2020 |
A Whisker Away |
Kenzo |
2020 |
Great Pretender |
Additional Voices |
2020 |
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 |
Additional Voices / Hisata |
2020 |
Digimon Adventure: Last Evolution Kizuna |
Gabumon / Garurumon / Tsunomon / WereGarurumon / Omnimon / Gabumon -Yujo no Kizuna- |
2020 |
Dorohedoro |
Narrator |
2020 |
Spycies |
Vladimir |
2020 |
NiNoKuni |
Teacher |
2019 |
Trouble |
(voice) |
2019 |
Playmobil: The Movie |
Ook-Ook (voice) / Ook Ook |
2019 |
Weathering with You |
Additional Voices |
2019 |
Vinland Saga |
Askeladd |
2019 |
Ride Your Wave |
Deputy Lieutenant / Additional Voices |
2019 |
Children of the Sea |
Investor / Additional Voices |
2019 |
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin - Advent of the Red Comet |
Ramba Ral / Narrator / Additional Voices / Narration |
2019 |
Carole & Tuesday |
Jerry |
2019 |
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba |
Additional Voices / Hand Demon / Tanjuro Kamado |
2019 |
The Twilight Zone |
Kanamit #3 |
2019 |
Love, Death & Robots |
Old Man |
2019 |
The Queen's Corgi |
Trump (voice) / Trump |
2019 |
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Re;Surrection |
Kaname Ohgi |
2019 |
Hero Mask |
Douglas |
2018 |
Laws of the Universe Part 1 |
Geopald |
2018 |
Sirius the Jaeger |
Hanada / Gustav |
2018 |
Baki |
Yujiro / Narrator (voice) / Narrator / Yujiro (voice) / Doctor |
2018 |
Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation |
Additional Voices (voice) / Additional Voices |
2018 |
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin VI - Rise of the Red Comet |
Narration |
2018 |
Digimon Adventure tri. Part 6: Future |
Gabumon / Garurumon / WereGarurumon / MetalGarurumon / Tsunomon |
2018 |
Aggretsuko |
Instructor / Additional Voices |
2018 |
Megalo Box |
Abuhachi |
2018 |
A.I.C.O. Incarnation |
Aiko's Father |
2018 |
The Ladybug |
Tall Bee (voice) / Tall Bee |
2018 |
Haikara-San: Here Comes Miss Modern |
Shingo Onijima |
2017 |
Condorito: The Movie |
Ignorancio |
2017 |
Digimon Adventure tri. Part 5: Coexistence |
Gabumon / Garurumon / WereGarurumon / MetalGarurumon / Tsunomon / Omnimon / Additional Voices |
2017 |
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin V - Clash at Loum |
Ramba Ral / Narration |
2017 |
Fireworks |
Nazuna's Mother Fiance |
2017 |
Son of Bigfoot |
Japanese Man #1 (AKA Asian Investor #1) |
2017 |
The Jungle Bunch |
Maurice |
2017 |
Marvel Future Avengers |
Narrator / Arnim Zola |
2017 |
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations |
Shukaku |
2017 |
The Swan Princess: Royally Undercover |
Count Antonio |
2017 |
Digimon Adventure tri. Part 4: Loss |
Tsunomon / Gabumon |
2017 |
Sword Art Online the Movie: Ordinal Scale |
Klein |
2017 |
Cyborg 009: Call of Justice |
Cyborg 006 / Chang Changku |
2017 |
Lupin the Third: Goemon's Blood Spray |
Hawk |
2017 |
Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga |
Shiro Fujimoto |
2017 |
Lastman |
Additional Voices |
2016 |
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin IV - Eve of Destiny |
Ramba Ral |
2016 |
In This Corner of the World |
Entarou |
2016 |
March Comes in Like a Lion |
Kai Shimada |
2016 |
Occultic;Nine |
Representative |
2016 |
Asura |
Park Sung-bae |
2016 |
Digimon Adventure Tri. Part 3: Confession |
Gabumon / Garurumon |
2016 |
This Is Us |
Voice Over Actor |
2016 |
The Age of Shadows |
Kim Jan-Ok |
2016 |
Mob Psycho 100 |
Homeless Man at LOL / Security Guard / Tarou |
2016 |
Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV |
Newscaster |
2016 |
Berserk |
Additional Voices |
2016 |
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin III - Dawn of Rebellion |
Ramba Ral |
2016 |
Marseille |
Farid |
2016 |
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress |
Additional Voices |
2016 |
Bungo Stray Dogs |
Andre Gide / Waiter / Killed Trouper / Tom Buchanan |
2016 |
Digimon Adventure tri. Part 2: Determination |
Gabumon |
2016 |
The Wild Life |
Bosun |
2016 |
Ajin |
Additional Voices |
2016 |
Erased |
Jun's father |
2016 |
Digimon Adventure tri. Part 1: Reunion |
Garurumon / WereGarurumon / MetalGarurumon / Gabumon / Omnimon |
2015 |
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin II - Artesia's Sorrow |
Ramba Ral |
2015 |
Zorro the Chronicles |
Demetrio Garcia |
2015 |
Air Bound |
Shiloh |
2015 |
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans |
Todo Mirconen / Arae Proto |
2015 |
One Punch Man |
Sitch / Snek / Sitch (voice) / Zeniru |
2015 |
Hotel Transylvania 2 |
Additional Voices (voice) / Additional Voices |
2015 |
Iesodo: Kindness |
Jacob / Jacob (voice) |
2015 |
Heroes: Legend of the Battle Disks |
Additional Voices |
2015 |
God Eater |
Additional Voices |
2015 |
Dragon Ball Super |
Champa (voice) |
2015 |
Talking Voices |
Self - Interviewee |
2015 |
The Nutcracker Sweet |
Drosselmeyer / Commander / Mice |
2015 |
Detective Conan: Sunflowers of Inferno |
Ginzo Nakamori |
2015 |
Transformers: Robots in Disguise |
Shadelock |
2015 |
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin I - Blue-Eyed Casval |
Ramba Ral |
2015 |
Turning Mecard |
Mothton / Fion |
2015 |
Durarara!!x2 |
Thug / Teacher / Drakon / Blue Square Member / Additional Voices |
2015 |
The Testament of Sister New Devil |
Jun Toujou / Jin Tojo / Byakko |
2015 |
Iesodo: Forgiveness |
Jacob |
2015 |
Rakuen Tsuiho: Expelled from Paradise |
High Official B |
2014 |
Sonic Boom |
Orbot / Shadow the Hedgehog (voice) / Shadow the Hedgehog / Additional Voices / Leroy the Turtle / T.W. Barker / Charlie / Tree Spy / Wolfie / Salty |
2014 |
The Dragon Dentist |
Blanco |
2014 |
Iesodo: Joy |
Jacob, Innkeeper |
2014 |
The Seven Deadly Sins |
Galand / Waillo |
2014 |
Terra Formars |
Additional Voices |
2014 |
The Admiral: Roaring Currents |
Kim Joong-geol |
2014 |
K: Missing Kings |
Daikaku Kokujoji |
2014 |
Aldnoah.Zero |
Saazbaum |
2014 |
The Divine Move |
High Roller |
2014 |
Lupin the Third: The Gravestone of Daisuke Jigen |
Mamo |
2014 |
Iesodo: Faith |
Jacob |
2014 |
The Satellite Girl and Milk Cow |
Merlin |
2014 |
Tiger & Bunny: The Rising |
Muramasa Kaburagi |
2014 |
The Swan Princess: A Royal Family Tale |
Jojo |
2014 |
Sword Art Online Extra Edition |
Klein |
2013 |
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan: The Movie |
Inspector Ginzou Nakamori / King |
2013 |
BlazBlue: Alter Memory |
Jubei |
2013 |
Nagi-Asu: A Lull in the Sea |
Additional Voices / Fisherman / Shun's Father |
2013 |
Pokémon Origins |
Mr. Fuji |
2013 |
Coppelion |
1st Division Member / Mitsuo Kawabata |
2013 |
Hatched |
Vik von Vulture |
2013 |
Blood Lad |
Zombie 2 / Zombie 1 / Homeroom Teacher |
2013 |
Clarence |
Buckey O'Neil / Bucky O'Neil / Hick 2 / Hick 3 / Cab Driver |
2013 |
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet |
Fisher Guild Master / Agitator |
2013 |
DokiDoki! PreCure |
Sebastian |
2013 |
Iesodo: Believe |
Jacob |
2013 |
Blue Exorcist: The Movie |
Shiro Fujimoto |
2012 |
The Tower |
Young-Ki |
2012 |
Peter Rabbit |
Jeremy Fisher / Pickles |
2012 |
The Snow Queen |
Servant / Red Head / Housemaster / Robbers |
2012 |
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic |
Ryosai |
2012 |
K |
Yuujiro Benzai / Yujiro Benzai / Saburota Bando / Daikaku Kokujoji / Prime Minister / Jungle Clasman / Chopper Pilot |
2012 |
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure |
Dobbie / Police Officer 2 / Soldier |
2012 |
Resident Evil: Damnation |
Ataman / Scarecrow |
2012 |
Road to Ninja - Naruto the Movie |
Kisame Hoshigaki |
2012 |
The Bat Man of Shanghai |
Bane / Bat Man / Mob Boss |
2012 |
Sword Art Online |
Klein / Shack |
2012 |
A Letter to Momo |
Kazuo Miyaura |
2012 |
Kuroko's Basketball |
Nakatani / Announcer / Komada No. 6 / Shinkyo No. 7 / Referee / Player |
2012 |
Monsuno |
Beyal/Noah / Beyal |
2012 |
Lagrange: The Flower of Rin-ne |
Hiroshi Nakaizumi |
2012 |
Ao no ekusoshisuto: Kuro no iede |
Shiro Fujimoto |
2011 |
The Jungle Bunch: News Beat |
Maurice the Penguin |
2011 |
Persona 4: The Animation |
Kinshiro Morooka |
2011 |
Hunter x Hunter |
Dalzollene / Puhat / Small Man / Street Vendor |
2011 |
B-Daman Crossfire |
Grizz Sukino |
2011 |
Fate/Zero |
Byakuya Matou / Norikata Emiya |
2011 |
Blade |
Detective Sakomizu |
2011 |
Red Faction: Armageddon - The Machinima Miniseries |
Macready / Bruce |
2011 |
Onigamiden - Legend of the Millennium Dragon |
Additional Voices |
2011 |
Blue Exorcist |
Shiro Fujimoto / Satan / Yohei's Father |
2011 |
Anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day |
Atsushi Yadomi |
2011 |
Tiger & Bunny |
Nicolai Brahe / Additional Cast / Benoit Depardideu / Muramasa Kaburagi / Robert / Additional Voices |
2011 |
Wolverine |
Madripoor Thugs / Thug #2 |
2011 |
Mix Master |
Additional Voices / Bubuka |
2011 |
Marvel Anime |
Detective Sakomizu |
2010 |
The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes |
Adam Warlock / Cop |
2010 |
Mad |
Matt Hooper / Spock |
2010 |
NFL Rush Zone |
Colts Rusher / QB Prospect |
2010 |
Digimon Fusion |
Tactimon / Additional Voices |
2010 |
AniMen: Triton Force |
Conner / Conner (voice) |
2010 |
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn |
Hasan / Additional Voices / Gilboa Sant / Gilbora Sant |
2010 |
Durarara!! |
Takashi Nasujima / Hiroshi / Mister K |
2010 |
Naruto Shippûden: The Movie 3: Inheritors of the Will of Fire |
Taiseki / Additional Voices |
2009 |
Superman: Red Son |
(voice) |
2009 |
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers |
Matthieu |
2009 |
Happily N'ever After 2: Snow White: Another Bite at the Apple |
Munk (voice) / Munk |
2009 |
Huntik: Secrets and Seekers |
DeFoe / Guardian of Thor / Additional Voices / Suit Member |
2009 |
Wakfu |
Oakheart / Poo |
2008 |
Stitch! |
Dr. Jacques Von Hämsterviel / Suzuki / Dr. Jacques von Hamsterviel / Doughnut Shop Owner (voice) / Mr. Honda / Yuki Otoko |
2008 |
Toradora! |
Rikuro Aisaka (voice) |
2008 |
Star Wars: The Clone Wars |
King Sanjay Rash / Citizen / Rebel |
2008 |
Adventures in Voice Acting |
Self |
2008 |
Three Delivery |
Additional Voices |
2008 |
Vampire Knight |
Shiki's Great Uncle |
2008 |
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows |
Additional Voices |
2008 |
Resident Evil: Degeneration |
President / President (Voice) |
2008 |
Strait Jacket |
George Thomson |
2007 |
Blue Dragon |
Minotaur / Farmer |
2007 |
Gurren Lagann |
Kamina's Father / Operator / Villager |
2007 |
5 Centimeters per Second |
Teacher (2009 re-dub) |
2007 |
Naruto: Shippûden |
Kisame Hoshigaki / Fukasaku / Mifune / Chiriku / Shukaku / Fû / Yôrô (Kun) / Yokaze / Tonbee / Tsuchigumo Chief / Tazuna / Taiseki / Stone Ninja Taiseki / Shishio / Iou / Karyu / Kun / Fugi / Land of Earth Daimyo / Reto, The First Kazekage / Sajo / Fortress Prisoner / Hyûga Clan Ninja / Leaf Ninja / Puppeteer / Hidden Sand Shinobi / Sand Village Guard / Kirigakure Hunter-nin / Yôrô / Young Fû / Zangei |
2007 |
Bleach: Memories of Nobody |
Riyan / Tomoya's Father |
2006 |
Idaten Jump |
Gabu Samejima / X-Zone Police Captain / Tasuku / Takuma / Shin the Shadow, Patron #2 / Pete / Gabu Samejima, Mr. Teacher / Gabu Samejima, Captain Jack, Mr. Teacher, Pete, X-Zone Police Captain / Captain Jackal |
2006 |
El Chavo |
Santa Claus |
2006 |
Kekkaishi |
Ogata / Old Janitor's Ghost / Tokio Yukimura / Yumigane |
2006 |
Ghost Slayers Ayashi |
Choei Takano / Okada's Friend / Nagakata Kawamura |
2006 |
Code Geass |
Kaname Ohgi |
2006 |
Buso Renkin |
Ginsei Academy Student |
2006 |
Naruto the Movie 3: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom |
Korega |
2006 |
The Toy Warrior |
RJ / RJ (voice) |
2006 |
Tokko - 特公 |
Takeru Inukai |
2006 |
Digimon Data Squad |
Homer Yushima / Soldier / Thomas's Butler / Teacher / Soulmon / Tasuke Shitori / Slacker #3 / Scientist #2 / Goblimon / Co-Pilot / Doctor #1 / Bystander / Citramon / Agents |
2006 |
Fate/stay night |
Kiritsugu Emiya |
2006 |
Tokyo Zombie |
Don Gaira |
2005 |
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix |
Mark Ramsey |
2005 |
Nomad: The Warrior |
Barak |
2005 |
Gun x Sword |
The Claw |
2005 |
Samurai Commando Mission 1549 |
Kurebayashi |
2005 |
Fight! Iczer-1 |
Teacher (1993) |
2005 |
Eyeshield 21 |
Kazuki Juumonji / Kazuki Juumonji (voice) |
2005 |
MÄR: Märchen Awakens Romance |
Garu Rogelu / Orco / Oracle / Gargantua, Mr. Yazuwa |
2005 |
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan |
Zansu |
2005 |
Eureka Seven |
Matthieu / Deckard / Additional Voices / Operator |
2005 |
Tales of Phantasia: The Animation |
King of Alvanista / Head Knight / Elf |
2004 |
Bleach |
Eikichiro Saido / Hinagiku |
2004 |
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo |
Baptistin |
2004 |
Viewtiful Joe |
Rotten Jack |
2004 |
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden |
Girochi |
2004 |
Izo |
Prime Minister |
2004 |
Fafner |
Fumihiko Makabe |
2004 |
Samurai Champloo |
Jin |
2004 |
What the #$*! Do We (K)now!? |
Various Character Voices / Voice Over Talent (voice) |
2004 |
Monster |
The Baby / Gunther Milch / Dr. Oppenheim / TV Reporter / Gross / Heitmaier / Mr. Liebert |
2004 |
God, Save Our King! |
Additional Voices / Adelbert von Grats |
2004 |
Mars Daybreak |
Dolittle |
2004 |
Tenjo Tenge |
Wrestler A / Senior Student / Bunshichi Tawara |
2004 |
Paranoia Agent |
Shunsuke Makabe |
2004 |
Burn-Up Scramble |
Arcade Thug / Councilmember / Horoscope Guy / New Years Commentator |
2004 |
Lunar Legend Tsukihime |
Announcer / Roa |
2003 |
Gungrave |
Brandon Heat / Beyond The Grave / Deed's Henchman #2 / Beyond The Grave, Deed's Henchman #2 / Beyond the Grave |
2003 |
Onmyoji 2 |
Susa |
2003 |
Planetes |
Hachirota 'Hachimaki' Hoshino |
2003 |
Requiem from the Darkness |
Chojiro / Hyakkimaru |
2003 |
Tokyo Godfathers |
Yasuo / Additional Voices |
2003 |
Wonderful Days |
Cade |
2003 |
Please Twins! |
Hyosuke Magumo |
2003 |
Texhnolyze |
Akihisa Sonoda |
2003 |
Scrapped Princess |
Slay |
2003 |
Last Exile |
Kostabi / Silvana Flight Deck Crewman #2 / Additional Voices / Hamilcar Valca / Fat Chicken's Co-Pilot |
2003 |
Stellvia |
Jinrai Shirogane, Odyssey Team Member D / Jinrai Shirogane / Odyssey Team Member D |
2003 |
Ju-on: The Grudge |
Katsuya Tokunaga |
2003 |
.hack//Legend of the Twilight |
Cerulean Knight |
2003 |
Wolf's Rain |
Leara's Father / Jaguara's Attendant / Bartender |
2003 |
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo |
Don Patch |
2003 |
Duel Masters |
Knight |
2002 |
Space Pirate Captain Herlock: Outside Legend - The Endless Odyssey |
Maji / Skull / Newspaper Delivery Man / Newscaster / Onizuka / Crewmember |
2002 |
Naruto |
Tazuna / Akahoshi / Kisame Hoshigaki / Genno / Shukaku of the Sand / Old Man / Murakumo Kurama / Land of Greens' Minister / Hocho / Feudal Lord Tomo / Bartender / Additional Voices |
2002 |
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex |
Hideo Kuze / Umezawa / SWAT Chief / Suzuki Sato / Interrogator |
2002 |
Yukikaze |
Additional Voices / FEP-1 Pilot / Ghoul 4 |
2002 |
éX-Driver the Movie |
Additional Voices |
2002 |
.hack//SIGN |
Heavy Blade / Orca |
2002 |
Tenchi Muyô! GXP |
Barry / Seiryo Tennan / Wau Official |
2002 |
Chobits |
Pub Employee / Pess' Owner / Driver / Police Officer / Bookstore Clerk / Additional Voices |
2002 |
WXIII: Patlabor |
Col. Goro Ishihara, Labor Technician |
2002 |
Armitage III: Dual Matrix |
Additional Voices |
2002 |
Power Rangers Wild Force |
Motorcycle Org |
2002 |
Sky High |
Kanzaki |
2002 |
The Night Before Christmas: A Mouse Tale |
Charles / Junior |
2002 |
Sakura Wars: The Movie |
Haruyoshi Tanuma |
2001 |
Cyborg 009 |
Jet Link / Cyborg 002 |
2001 |
The Prince of Tennis |
Kunimitsu Tezuka / Coach Kato / Shinji Ibu |
2001 |
X |
Basketball Player / Boy / Kotori's Teacher / President |
2001 |
Kaze No Yojimbo |
Man |
2001 |
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie |
Steve |
2001 |
Zu Warriors |
(voice) |
2001 |
Digimon Tamers: Battle of Adventurers |
Takehiro Matsuk / Omnimon |
2001 |
Shaolin Soccer |
Coach Hung / Announcer #1 |
2001 |
Metropolis |
Uprising Comrade B |
2001 |
Power Rangers Time Force |
Angelcon |
2001 |
Love Hina Christmas Special: Silent Eve |
Noriyasu Seta, Additional Voices |
2000 |
Vandread |
Bart Garsus |
2000 |
Jackie Chan Adventures |
Thug 2 |
2000 |
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Sealed Card |
Toya Kinomoto |
2000 |
DinoZaurs |
King of Atlantis |
2000 |
Transformers: Robots in Disguise |
Dr. Kenneth Onishi / Dr. Onishi |
2000 |
Fighting Spirit |
Chairman Kawahara |
2000 |
Puppet Princess |
Soldier |
2000 |
Digimon: The Movie |
Gabumon / MetalGarurumon / Omnimon (Shared) (voice) / Omnimon (Shared) |
2000 |
Power Rangers Lightspeed Rescue |
Spellbinder |
2000 |
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran |
Additional Voices |
2000 |
Initial D: Second Stage |
Masashi |
1999 |
The Big O |
R. Instro |
1999 |
Great Teacher Onizuka |
Koji Sannomaru / Student / Ryuji Danma / Punk / Announcer / Teacher |
1999 |
Dream Street |
Additional Voices |
1999 |
Masou Kishin Cybuster |
Izaki (2004) |
1999 |
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure |
Ken Sanada |
1999 |
Arc the Lad |
Toshu / Vilmer / Soldier A |
1999 |
Gundress |
Hassan / Kazama |
1999 |
Power Rangers Lost Galaxy |
Alien / Brunt / Samuron |
1999 |
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team - Miller's Report |
Dell |
1998 |
Serial Experiments Lain |
Masami Eiri / Deus |
1998 |
Cowboy Bebop |
Asimov Solensan |
1998 |
Perfect Blue |
Yamashiro |
1998 |
Power Rangers in Space |
Craterites / Powerdriller / Voltagehog |
1998 |
Outlaw Star |
Crackerjack / Ark Manaf |
1998 |
Vampire Princess Miyu |
Ryu / Mr. Oshima |
1997 |
Power Rangers Turbo |
Creeps |
1997 |
Tokyo Mafia: Battle for Shinjuku |
Kikura |
1996 |
Armitage III: Polymatrix |
Doctor |
1996 |
Black Jack: The Movie |
Black Jack |
1996 |
Power Rangers Zeo |
Silo / Nuklifier / Altor |
1996 |
Rurouni Kenshin |
Hajime Saito |
1996 |
Magnetic Rose |
Mr. A / Guest A |
1995 |
Memories |
Mr. A / Guest #A |
1995 |
Masked Rider |
Recyclotron / Skull Reaper #2 / Skull Reaper #3 |
1995 |
Catnapped! The Movie |
Additional Voices |
1995 |
Street Fighter II: V |
Guile (Manga Entertainment dub) / Guile |
1995 |
V.R. Troopers |
Mechanoid |
1994 |
Tonde Buurin |
Milton Massen |
1994 |
Street Fighter II: The Animated Movie |
Guile |
1994 |
Black Jack |
Black Jack |
1993 |
Diagnosis Murder |
First Juror / Will |
1993 |
The Cockpit |
Nogami, Additional Voices |
1993 |
Supercop 2 |
(voice) |
1993 |
Iron Monkey |
Dr. Yang / Iron Monkey |
1993 |
Mighty Morphin Power Rangers |
Dramole / Dramole (voice) |
1993 |
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie |
Hiei (Media Blasters dub) |
1993 |
Crimson Wolf |
Professor Shagdol |
1993 |
Ninja Scroll |
Utsutsu / Hanza |
1993 |
The Heroic Trio |
Inspector Lau |
1993 |
Hearts Afire |
School Board President |
1992 |
Bastard!! |
Kebidabou |
1992 |
Giant Robo the Animation: The Day the Earth Stood Still |
Chief Chujo Shizuo |
1992 |
8 Man |
(as Kurk Thorton) |
1992 |
Sangokushi |
Enforcer / Aide / Messenger / Traitor / Gifts (1994) |
1992 |
Sailor Moon |
Additional Voices (voice) / Sakiko's Father (voice) |
1992 |
Twin Dragons |
Boss Wing |
1992 |
El retorno de D'Artacan |
King's Servant |
1991 |
Defenseless |
Campaign Worker |
1991 |
Sisters |
Maitre D' |
1991 |
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 |
Sam Ehrug / Stoasto |
1991 |
Beverly Hills, 90210 |
Ron Checkic |
1990 |
Crying Freeman 2: Shades of Death, Part 1 |
Submariner (1994) |
1989 |
Capone Behind Bars |
Reporter |
1989 |
Goku Midnight Eye |
Ryu |
1989 |
Crying Freeman |
Cop (US 1994) |
1988 |
Cyber Ninja |
Dark Overlord |
1988 |
Akira |
Scientist 1 (2001) |
1988 |
Tokyo: The Last Megalopolis |
Kamo (Streamline 1993) |
1988 |
Black Magic M-66 |
Mourning Soldier 1 / Private / Plane Owner Friend |
1987 |
Original Dirty Pair: Project Eden |
Crime Boss |
1987 |
Armour of God |
(voice) |
1986 |
Fist of the North Star |
Zenda Thug / Victim (1991) |
1986 |
Vampire Hunter D |
Innkeeper / Lee's Messenger / Danton |
1985 |
Megazone 23 |
Chombo (Streamline Pictures dub) |
1985 |
Fist of the North Star |
Temujina (voice) / Spade (voice) |
1984 |
Murder, She Wrote |
Policeman / Forensic Man |
1984 |
Highway to Heaven |
Tom / Trawler Officer |
1984 |
Hunter |
Man |
1984 |
Barefoot Gen |
Daikichi (1995) |
1983 |
Space Adventure Cobra |
Topolov (US 1995) |
1982 |
Mobile Suit Gundam II: Soldiers of Sorrow |
Additional Voices |
1981 |
Kidô Senshi Gundam |
Additional Voices |
1981 |
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro |
Gustav (Streamline dub) / Archbishop (Streamline dub) / Count Cagliostro (Manga Video dub) |
1979 |
Lupin the 3rd |
Schmidt / Jinkuro / Fake Lupin |
1977 |
Panda! Go Panda! |
Teacher |
1972 |
Columbo |
Police Technician |
1971 |