Christoph Pieczynski

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 57
Krzysztof Pieczyński is a Polish actor. He appeared in more than fifty films since 1979.

Krzysztof Pieczyński is a Polish actor. He appeared in more than fifty films since 1979.

Birth Name

Krzysztof Pieczynski

Born

Wednesday, 27 March 1957

Actor Filmography

The King of Warsaw Colonel Adam Koc 2020
Kod genetyczny Professor Janusz Zadara 2020
Mr. Jones Maxim Litvinov 2019
Krew Boga Willibrord 2019
The Trap Pawel Koman 2018
Afterimage Julian Przybos 2016
The Teacher Leslaw Dobrzanski / Lesław Dobrzański, Lesław Dobrzański 2016
Okkupert Vladimir Gosev 2015
A Grain of Truth Grzegorz Budnik 2015
Jack Strong Brzezinski / Brzeziński 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The King of Warsaw Colonel Adam Koc 2020
Kod genetyczny Professor Janusz Zadara 2020
Mr. Jones Maxim Litvinov 2019
Krew Boga Willibrord 2019
The Trap Pawel Koman 2018
Afterimage Julian Przybos 2016
The Teacher Leslaw Dobrzanski / Lesław Dobrzański, Lesław Dobrzański 2016
Okkupert Vladimir Gosev 2015
A Grain of Truth Grzegorz Budnik 2015
Jack Strong Brzezinski / Brzeziński 2014
Crossing Lines Adam Sikora 2013
Paradoks Albert Bilewski 2012
Prawo Agaty Dr. MIchal Kasprzycki 2012
Komisarz Alex Szymanski 2012
Suicide Room Andrzej 2011
Augustine: The Decline of the Roman Empire Ilarius Domicius 2010
The Courageous Heart of Irena Sendler Dr. Janusz Korczak 2009
General. Zamach na Gibraltarze Gen. Wladyslaw Sikorski / generał Władysław Sikorski 2009
Nightwatching Jacob de Roy 2007
Faith: Pope John Paul II Czerny 2005
Out of Reach Ibo 2004
The Pianist Gebczynski / Marek Gębczyński 2002
Kariera Nikosia Dyzmy Kropiel, szef służb specjalnych / Kropiel 2002
Jutro bedzie niebo 2001
Reich Wiesiek 2001
Edges of the Lord German Officer at Trains 2001
Przeprowadzki Stefan Kusmider 2000
Keep Away from the Window Jodla / Jodła, granatowy policjant 2000
Pierwszy milion 2000
Like a Drug Jacek 1999
Fallout Ivan Nevsky / Ivan Nevski 1998
House of Frankenstein Neimann 1997
Pensacola: Wings of Gold Alex Terenko 1997
Chain Reaction Lucasz Screbneski 1996
Pacific Blue Nestor Radu 1996
Grajacy z talerza Lunda 1995
Sliders Dr. Vladimir Jariabek 1995
Fat Man and Little Boy Otto Frisch 1989
Sons and Comrades Protagonist / Bohater 1985
Dzien czwarty Krzysztof "Krzyś" Kamil Baczyński / BaczyÅ„ski Krzysztof Kamil 'Krzys' 1984
Krzyk Marek 1983
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙