Kuno Becker

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 58
Eduardo Kuno Becker Peaz also known as Kunog Becker, is a Mexican actor and film director who has worked in telenovelas, Mexican cinema and U.S. cinema, but is best known for his portrayal of Ruben Berrizabal in Soñadoras and Santiago Muñez in the football movie Goal! and following sequels.

Eduardo Kuno Becker Peaz also known as Kunog Becker, is a Mexican actor and film director who has worked in telenovelas, Mexican cinema and U.S. cinema, but is best known for his portrayal of Ruben Berrizabal in Soñadoras and Santiago Muñez in the football movie Goal! and following sequels.

Birth Name

Eduardo Kuno Becker Paz

Born

Saturday, 14 January 1978

Actor Filmography

Green Ghost and the Masters of the Stone Marco 2022
Fuego ardiente Joaquin Ferrer 2021
108 Costuras Reynaldo 2019
Ánima Salvador 2018
El día de la unión Max 2018
Panic 5 Bravo Alex 2014
Richness of Internal Space Lázaro 2013
Cinco de Mayo, La Batalla General Ignacio Zaragoza 2013
Las paredes hablan Javier 2012
Dallas Drew Ramos 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Green Ghost and the Masters of the Stone Marco 2022
Fuego ardiente Joaquin Ferrer 2021
108 Costuras Reynaldo 2019
Ánima Salvador 2018
El día de la unión Max 2018
Panic 5 Bravo Alex 2014
Richness of Internal Space Lázaro 2013
Cinco de Mayo, La Batalla General Ignacio Zaragoza 2013
Las paredes hablan Javier 2012
Dallas Drew Ramos 2012
The Last Death Christian 2012
The Snitch Cartel Damián 2011
From Prada to Nada Rodrigo Fuentes 2011
Te presento a Laura Sebastián / Sebastian 2010
The Defenders Tony Velasco 2010
From Mexico with Love Hector 2009
Cabeza de buda Tomás 2009
Spoken Word Cruz 2009
Goal! III Santiago Munez 2009
Goal II: Living the Dream Santiago Muñez 2007
ESL (English as a Second Language) Bolivar De La Cruz 2005
Sex and Breakfast Ellis 2005
Goal! The Dream Begins Santiago Munez 2005
Once Upon a Wedding Rogelio 2005
Nomad: The Warrior Mansur 2005
House Ramon 2004
The 3 Wise Men (voice) 2003
Imagining Argentina Gustavo Santos 2003
Lucía, Lucía Adrián 2003
CSI: Miami Esteban Navarro 2002

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙