Laird Macintosh

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 66
Laird Macintosh is an American actor. He is best known as the host of the NBC reality television program Treasure Hunters.

Laird Macintosh is an American actor. He is best known as the host of the NBC reality television program Treasure Hunters.

Birth Name

Laird Macintosh Rattray

Born

Wednesday, 27 June 1962

Actor Filmography

Fear and Loathing in Aspen Sheriff Carrol Whitmire 2021
Rebel Marvin 2021
Film Fest Tomas Jonsson 2021
Discover Indie Film Kirk (I Got This) 2019
Making Babies Officer Powers 2019
Tacoma FD Chet Chisholm 2019
The Petal Pushers Peter Mahoney / Peter 2019
A.P. Bio Mark 2018
The News Tank Lane Marinosh 2018
Tim Timmerman: Hope of America Senator Pete Anderson 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Fear and Loathing in Aspen Sheriff Carrol Whitmire 2021
Rebel Marvin 2021
Film Fest Tomas Jonsson 2021
Discover Indie Film Kirk (I Got This) 2019
Making Babies Officer Powers 2019
Tacoma FD Chet Chisholm 2019
The Petal Pushers Peter Mahoney / Peter 2019
A.P. Bio Mark 2018
The News Tank Lane Marinosh 2018
Tim Timmerman: Hope of America Senator Pete Anderson 2017
Powerless Royce Kane 2017
The Mick Christopher 2017
XOXO Mr. Henderson 2016
Stuck in the Middle Troy Havana 2016
Dance Camp Judge Keating 2016
Con Man Doctor 2015
Shaded Dan 2015
Fameless Carl Zeus 2015
Benched Alexander 2014
Mike Tyson Mysteries Kip Stevenson (voice), Male Fish Factory Workers, The Exterminator (voice) 2014
Scorpion Captain Ryan Jackson 2014
Young & Hungry Mr. Stubner 2014
Ask a Slave Tobias Lear 2013
Your Pretty Face Is Going to Hell Archie Shoemaker 2013
Feeding Mr. Baldwin Spencer Shaw 2013
The United Colors of Amani Director 2013
See Dad Run Chance Stone 2012
Ben and Kate Roger 2012
Anger Management Peter 2012
Lab Rats: Bionic Island Agent Ryker 2012
Key and Peele Jamie Thorneburg 2012
Up All Night Jackson 2011
A Guy Walks Into a Bar Guy 2011
Shameless Andrew 2011
Hot in Cleveland Ram 2010
Pickin' & Grinnin' Deputy Jerry 2010
Victorious Carl Gibbons 2010
Modern Family Realtor #3 2009
NCIS: Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon 2009
The Jay Leno Show Chet the JMZ Paparazzi 2009
Tosh.0 Safe Cracker, Detective Rob Brown, Cop, Grizzled Cop, Air Waiter, Guy In Car, Mark Cu-Bone 2009
The Theory of Everything Cole Shores 2006
Treasure Hunters Host 2006
Hannah Montana Agent Kaplon 2006
Hot Properties Doctor 2005
The Great Raid 2nd Lt. O'Grady 2005
Alexander Greek Officer 2004
CSI: NY Dr. Spencer Howard 2004
NCIS Corporal Stinson 2003
Between the Sheets Gorilla Guy 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Amazon Echo Guy, Husband (The Textening), Dan Smith, Alexander Hamilton, Generic Republican, Politician, Ghost of Preorder Future, James Dixon, Tea Party Guy 2003
CSI: Miami Mitch Crawford 2002
Band of Brothers F Company Trooper, Jeep Driver 2001
One on One Craig Simpson 2001
Nurse Betty Dr. Lonnie Walsh 2000
Rules of Engagement Radio Op 2000
Jack & Jill Designer 1999
Mutiny NCO Marine 1999
Saving Private Ryan Soldier on the Beach 1998
Caroline in the City George 1995
Sliders Kromagg Corporal 1995
Murder in the First Reporter 1995
Tales from the Crypt Bo-Hunk 1989
Hotel Young Man 1982
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙