Laura Bailey

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 70
Laura Dawn Bailey is an American voice actress and voice director who provides voices for English-language versions of anime, animation and video games. She made her debut in anime as the young version of Trunks in the Funimation dub of Dragon Ball Z. She also voiced Tohru Honda in Fruits Basket, Lust in Fullmetal Alchemist and Fullmetal Alchemist:... read more

Laura Dawn Bailey is an American voice actress and voice director who provides voices for English-language versions of anime, animation and video games. She made her debut in anime as the young version of Trunks in the Funimation dub of Dragon Ball Z. She also voiced Tohru Honda in Fruits Basket, Lust in Fullmetal Alchemist and Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood, Shinnosuke "Shin" Nohara in the Funimation dub of Shin-Chan and Maka Albarn in Soul Eater.

Birth Name

Laura Dawn Bailey

Born

Thursday, 28 May 1981

Links

Actress Filmography

Batman and Superman: Battle of the Super Sons Lois Lane (voice) / Lois Lane 2022
The Legend of Vox Machina Vex'ahlia 2022
Injustice Lois Lane / Rama Kushna (voice) / Rama Kushna 2021
My Little Pony: A New Generation Kid Earth Pony 1 / Pippsqueak 1 (voice) / Pippsqueak 1 2021
Kid Cosmic Fake Mom (voice) 2021
Close Enough Hannah / Hnoss 2020
The Great Debate Self - Panelist 2020
Lego Marvel Spider-Man: Vexed by Venom Gwen Stacy / Ghost-Spider / Child / Child (voice) 2019
Fruits Basket Tohru Honda 2019
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Re;Surrection Nagisa Chiba / Rakshata Chawla 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Batman and Superman: Battle of the Super Sons Lois Lane (voice) / Lois Lane 2022
The Legend of Vox Machina Vex'ahlia 2022
Injustice Lois Lane / Rama Kushna (voice) / Rama Kushna 2021
My Little Pony: A New Generation Kid Earth Pony 1 / Pippsqueak 1 (voice) / Pippsqueak 1 2021
Kid Cosmic Fake Mom (voice) 2021
Close Enough Hannah / Hnoss 2020
The Great Debate Self - Panelist 2020
Lego Marvel Spider-Man: Vexed by Venom Gwen Stacy / Ghost-Spider / Child / Child (voice) 2019
Fruits Basket Tohru Honda 2019
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Re;Surrection Nagisa Chiba / Rakshata Chawla 2019
Ingress: The Animation ADA / Narrator 2018
Constantine: City of Demons - The Movie Asa the Healer / Trish / Asa the Healer (voice) 2018
From the Dark Kristin Parker 2018
Big City Greens Additional Voices 2018
LEGO Marvel Super Heroes: Black Panther - Trouble in Wakanda Black Widow / Black Widow (voice) / Reporter (voice) 2018
Constantine: City of Demons Asa the Healer, Asa the Healer / Trish, Trish / Asa the Healer 2018
DuckTales Palus, Capsule, Launchpad's Girlfriends, Palus / Mail Lady, Safety Inspector, Springbreakers 2017
Marvel Future Avengers Black Widow / Natasha Romanov, Doris, Morgan Le Fay, Black Widow / Natasha Romanov / Asp, Black Widow / Natasha Romanov / Morgan Le Fay 2017
Spider-Man Gwen Stacy (voice), Ghost-Spider / Gwen Stacy, Gwen Stacy, Gwen Stacy (voice) / Gwen Stacy, Black Widow, Ghost-Spider / Gwen Stacy / Black Widow, Ghost-Spider / Gwen Stacy / Tully, Spider-Girl / Gwen Stacy, Spider-Gwen / Gwen Stacy / Black Widow / Newscaster / Gwen Stacy (voice), Spider-Gwen / Gwen Stacy / Gwen Stacy (voice) / Computer Voice, Gwen Stacy / Crimson Dynamo / Galina Nemirovsky / Gwen Stacy (voice) / Computer Voice, Gwen Stacy / Gwen Avatar, Gwen Stacy / Gwen Stacy (voice) / Business Woman, Gwen Stacy / Gwen Stacy (voice) / Computer Voice, Gwen Stacy / Gwen Stacy (voice) / New Yorker #2, Gwen Stacy / Gwen Stacy (voice) / Tully, Gwen Stacy / Gwen Stacy (voice) / TV Announcer, Gwen Stacy / Little Girl / Gwen Stacy (voice) / News Announcer, Gwen Stacy / New Yorker #2, Gwen Stacy / Receptionist, Gwen Stacy / Werewolf Kid #3 / Gwen Stacy (voice) / Shark Girl 2017
Ant-Man Cassie Lang 2017
The Swan Princess: Royally Undercover Odette / Princess Odette (voice) 2017
Slash Laylanath Inquisitrix VII / 2nd Countess 2016
Talks Machina Self 2016
Hulk: Where Monsters Dwell Vampire (voice) / Football Player / Vampire / Ana / Ana (voice) / Football Player (voice) 2016
Ben 10 Corflower McJoy / Reenactor 5, Jenny / Debby 2016
The Swan Princess: Princess Tomorrow, Pirate Today! Odette / Princess Odette (voice) 2016
Escape the Night Narrator 2016
RWBY: Volume 3 Amber 2016
Justice League vs. Teen Titans Angela Chen (voice) / Angela Chen / Child 2016
Lego Marvel Super Heroes: Avengers Reassembled Black Widow 2015
Be Cool, Scooby-Doo! Stephanie 2015
Monster High: Boo York, Boo York Headless Headmistress Bloodgood / Elle Eedee / Lagoona Blue 2015
Pickle and Peanut Additional Voices, Claire / College Girl, Jessie / Hiccupping Boy, Lacey / Doctor / Eric 2015
We Bare Bears Dr. Ocelot 2015
Guardians of the Galaxy Lead Squirrel 2015
Titansgrave: The Ashes of Valkana Lemley, Self 2015
Future-Worm! Female Anchor, Germs, Harmony, Ms. Frumpenbotch / CC Sultana, Shark Tooth Roth / Trace / Time Punk, Shark Tooth Roth / Trace, Shark Tooth Ruth, Trace / Sanchez / Time Punk Girl, Trace, Waitress / Steak's Daughter 2015
Batman Unlimited: Animal Instincts Newscaster (voice) / Cheetah / Newscaster 2015
Batman Unlimited Cheetah 2015
Boruto: Naruto The Movie Kurotsuchi 2015
Critical Role Vex'ahlia, Jester Lavorre, Jester, Imogen Timoult, Laura, Grelnok Nightbringer, Self, Arburuk, Captain Glass, Devan Bluebutton, Dungeon Mistress, Farriwen Breeze, Greldamine Clypso, The Midnight Maven, Mancubus, Portia Lorelei, Remuil Volgrave, Izzy 2015
Monster High: Haunted Lagoona Blue (voice) / Lagoona Blue 2015
Ever After High: Thronecoming Ashlyn Ella (voice) / Melody Piper (voice) 2014
Mulaney Narrator 2014
Monster High: Freaky Fusion Headmistress Bloodgood / Lagoona Blue 2014
When Marnie Was There Nobuko's Friend 2014
Sengoku Basara: End of Judgement Ichi 2014
Soul Eater Not! Maka Albarn 2014
Monster High: Frights, Camera, Action! Lagoona Blue / Honey Swamp / Headless Headmistress Nora Bloodgood / Lagoona Blue (voice) 2014
Tiger & Bunny: The Rising Pao-Lin Huang / Dragon Kid 2014
The Swan Princess: A Royal Family Tale Odette / Princess Odette (voice) 2014
JLA Adventures: Trapped in Time Dawnstar (voice) / Dawnstar 2014
Rick and Morty Eli's Girlfriend 2013
Lego Marvel Super Heroes: Maximum Overload Black Widow 2013
Monster High: 13 Wishes Lagoona Blue / Headmistress Bloodgood 2013
Tenkai Knights Kiiro 2013
RWBY Amber 2013
Ever After High Ashlyn Ella (voice), Ashlyn Ella 2013
Lego Batman: The Movie - DC Super Heroes Unite Poison Ivy / Harley Quinn / Wonder Woman / Additional Voices / Wonder Woman (voice) 2013
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods Gotenks / Trunks 2013
Monster High: Scaris, City of Frights Headless Headmistress Nora Bloodgood / Lagoona Blue / Skelita Calaveras 2013
Mass Effect: Paragon Lost Kamille (voice) / Kamille 2012
The Swan Princess: Christmas Odette / Princess Odette (voice) 2012
Monster High: Ghouls Rule! Headmistress Bloodgood / Lagoona Blue 2012
Gekijo-ban Tiger & Bunny -The Rising Pao-Lin Huang / Dragon Kid / Mary Rose / Tony 2012
Avengers Assemble Black Widow, Woman / Kid / Black Widow, Black Widow / Boy, Black Widow / Darkstar, Black Widow / Girl #2, Black Widow / Inhuman Kid, Black Widow / Korbinite Child, Black Widow / Little Girl, Black Widow / Rebel #1, Black Widow / Reporter, Black Widow / S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent, Black Widow / TV Newswoman, Black Widow / Vampire Soldier #1, Black Widow / Woman, Boy #2 / Boy #3 / Black Widow, Child / Black Widow / Boy, Computer Voice / Black Widow / Boy, Gamora / Black Widow, Little Girl / Black Widow, Mom / Black Widow / Little Boy, Tourist #2 / Black Widow, Woman / Black Widow 2012
Road to Ninja - Naruto the Movie Kushina Uzumaki 2012
Monster High: Friday Night Frights Lagoona Blue 2012
Street Fighter X Tekken Vita Chun-Li, Chun-Li / Boy 2012
TableTop Self - Guest 2012
Ultimate Spider-Man Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow 2012
Monster High: Escape from Skull Shores Lagoona Blue / Headless Headmistress Bloodgood 2012
Monster High: Why Do Ghouls Fall in Love? Lagoona Blue 2012
K-On! The Movie Nadoka Manbe 2011
Monster High: Fright On Lagoona Blue (voice) / Lagoona Blue / Headless Headmistress Nora Bloodgood 2011
Shelf Life The Kid, Jason 2011
Persona 4: The Animation Rise Kujikawa 2011
Winx Club: Enchantix Tressa, Serena, Tressa (voice), Tressa / Matlin, (voice), Lemmy / Tressa 2011
Blade Police Woman, Prostitute 2011
Gekijouban Sengoku Basara: The Last Party Oichi 2011
Tiger & Bunny Pao-Lin Huang / Dragon Kid, Mary Rose, Pao-Lin Huang / Dragon Kid / Christina Lyle, Pao-Lin Huang / Dragon Kid / Lily, Pao-Lin Huang / Dragon Kid / Tony 2011
X-Men Mrs. Ichiki / Kyoko, Mrs. Ichiki, Girls 2011
Barbie: A Fairy Secret Additional Voices (voice) / Additional Voices 2011
Monster High: New Ghoul at School Lagoona Blue (voice) / Lagoona Blue 2010
Iron Man Dr. Chika Tanaka, Aki, Dr. Chika Tanaka / Announcer, Dr. Chika Tanaka / Village Children 2010
Mike & Molly Woman 2010
NFL Rush Zone Terrified Woman 2010
Naruto Shippûden: The Lost Tower Masako 2010
Digimon Fusion Angie's Sister / Additional Voices 2010
Space Chimps 2: Zartog Strikes Back Kilowatt / Computer Voice (voice) / Computer Voice / Instar Receptionist / Girl Reporter 2010
Monster High Lagoona Blue 2010
Durarara!! Siri 2010
Barbie: Fashionistas Glam 2010
The Super Hero Squad Show Firestar / Angelica Jones, Firestar 2009
Regular Show Natalia / Secretary Clifton, Purse Woman 2009
Naruto Shippûden: The Movie 3: Inheritors of the Will of Fire Ni / Additional Voices 2009
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood Lust, Additional Voices 2009
Dragon Ball Z Kai Trunks, Young Vegeta, Little Brother 2009
K-On! Nodoka Manabe 2009
Sengoku Basara Ichi 2009
Street Fighter IV: The Ties That Bind Chun-Li / Ken's Secretary 2009
Huntik: Secrets and Seekers Mrs. Uffizi, Additional Voices, Cathy Lambert, Unnamed Suit 043 2009
Bleach: Fade to Black, I Call Your Name Homura 2008
Gormiti: The Lords of Nature Return! Additional Voices, Jessica Herleins 2008
Stitch! Taka, Ted, Vegetable Vendor, Waitress, Chickie / Taka, J.J. / Taka, Saleswoman (voice), Taka / Jun, Taka / Vegetable Vendor / J.J. 2008
Black Butler Queen Victoria, Additional Voices 2008
Blade of the Immortal Renzo Kawakami, Makie Otono-Tachibana 2008
Vampire Knight Maria Kurenai, Waitress / Day Class Girl, Maria Kurenai / Senri's Driver 2008
Soul Eater Maka Albarn 2008
Resident Evil: Degeneration Angela Miller / Angela Miller (voice) 2008
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino Henrietta 2008
Transformers: Animated Additional voices 2007
Four Sheets to the Wind Francie 2007
Dragonaut: The Resonance Additional Voices, Martina 2007
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone Additional Voices 2007
Naruto Shippûden: The Movie Shion / Miroku 2007
Shigurui: Death Frenzy Mie 2007
Ruffian Cassie 2007
Mr. Brooks Flight Attendant 2007
The Staircase Murders Margaret Peterson 2007
Kaze no Stigma Idol 2007
Darker Than Black Amber 2007
Claymore Jean 2007
El Cazador de la Bruja Rita 2007
Gurren Lagann Leite Jokin 2007
Naruto: Shippûden Kushina Uzumaki, Yukimaru, Kurotsuchi, Matsuri, Fûka, Shiho, Anko Mitarashi, Yukimaru / Yukimaru's Mother, Unagi, Ayame, Kurotsuchi / Anko Mitarashi, Root's Anbu (Anko Mitarashi), Ayame / Yukimaru, Anko Mitarashi / Shiho, Tsunami / Akane, Hinoto, Kurotsuchi / Anko Mitarashi / Matsuri, Nae, Obito's Grandmother, Matsuri / Kurotsuchi 2007
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry Additional Voices 2006
Code Geass Rakshata Chawla, Nagisa Chiba, Rakshata Chawla / Nagisa Chiba, Rakshata Chawla / Young Suzaku, Nagisa Chiba / Kallen's Stepmother, Nagisa Chiba / Rakshata Chawla, Suzaku Kururugi (Young) / Rakshata Chawla, Young Suzaku 2006
Negima! Magister Negi Magi Ayaka Yukihiro / Evangeline A.K. McDowell / Adult Evangeline, Evangeline A.K. McDowell 2006
Buso Renkin Beach Girl 2006
D.Gray-man John, Elda, Jessica, Chitta 2006
Witchblade Miki 2006
Ouran High School Host Club Kanako 2006
Hellsing Ultimate Warrant Officer Schrödinger 2006
Origin: Spirits of the Past Minka 2006
Mushi-Shi Amane, Sui 2005
SoltyRei Silvia 2005
Hell Girl Mayumi Hashimoto 2005
Shinobi: Heart Under Blade Oboro (Iga) 2005
Suzuka Suzune 2005
Gun x Sword Rion 2005
Basilisk: The Kouga Ninja Scrolls Oboro Iga 2005
Speed Grapher Miharu Tsurumaki 2005
Genesis of Aquarion Tsugumi Rosenmeier 2005
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan Sabato Mihashigo 2005
A Four Course Meal Clara / Lisa / Mary 2005
American Dad! Jennifer / Female Flower Thief, Piper 2005
Negima! Evangeline A.K. McDowell / Ayaka Yukihiro, Evangeline A.K. McDowell, Ayaka Yukihiro, Evangeline A.K. McDowel / Ayaka Yukihiro 2005
XXXHOLiC Sayaka, Young Girl 2005
Rozen Maiden Souseiseki 2004
Beck: Mongolian Chop Squad Hiromi Masuoka, Additional Voices 2004
Tactics Rosalie 2004
Samurai 7 Mizuki 2004
Monster Dieter 2004
Burst Angel Nadesico 2004
Phoenix Additional Voices 2004
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence Rescued Girl 2004
Winx Club Tressa 2004
Diamond Daydreams Hanna 2004
Gunslinger Girl Henrietta 2003
The Galaxy Railways Layla, Layla / Shula, Layla / Additional Voices 2003
Fullmetal Alchemist Lust (voice), Additional Voices (voice) 2003
One Tree Hill Girl #2 2003
Prison-a-Go-Go! Ginger 2003
Blue Gender: The Warrior Marlene Angel 2002
Kiddy Grade Alv 2002
Spiral: The Bonds of Reasoning Ryoko Takamachi 2002
What's New, Scooby-Doo? Eve De Lafeye 2002
Detective Conan: The Phantom of Baker Street Serena Sebastian 2002
Fruits Basket Tohru Honda (voice) 2001
Detective Conan: Countdown to Heaven Serena Sebastian 2001
Detective Conan: Captured in Her Eyes Serena Sebastian 2000
Blue Gender Marlene Angel 1999
Detective Conan: The Last Wizard of the Century Serena Sebastian 1999
Family Guy Judge / Dutch Daughter 1999
Detective Conan: The Fourteenth Target Serena Sebastian 1998
Electric Playground Herself 1997
Detective Conan: The Time Bombed Skyscraper Serena Sebastian 1997
Dragon Ball Z Trunks, Trunks / Erasa, Trunks / Marron, Erasa, Gotenks (voice) (archive sound), Marron / Bulla, Trunks / Gotenks, Trunks / Woman B, Trunks / Woman, Trunks (voice) (archive sound), Brunette Bakery Clerk, Erasa / Young Chi-Chi 1996
Dragon Ball GT Female Caretaker, Princess Oto, Young Chi-Chi 1996
Detective Conan Serena Sebastian (voice), Serena Sebastian (voice: English version), Serena Sebastian, Additional Voices (voice), Erin Mulligan, Lily / Additional Voices (voice) 1996
Dragon Ball Z: Wrath of the Dragon Trunks / Gotenks 1995
Lupin III: Farewell to Nostradamus Julia 1995
Dragon Ball Z: Revival Fusion Trunks / Gotenks 1995
Lupin the Third: Dragon of Doom Kikyo 1994
Dragon Ball Z: Bio-Broly Trunks 1994
Dragon Ball Z: Broly - Second Coming Trunks 1994
Walker, Texas Ranger Roberta 1993
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files Keiko Yukimura (FUNimation dub) (voice), Keiko Yukimura (FUNimation dub) 1992
Dragon Ball Z: Super Android 13 Female Clerk 1992
Dragon Ball Z: The Return of Cooler Dende 1992
Dragon Ball Z Trunks (voice), Trunks, Erasa (voice), Erasa 1989

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙