Laura Ortiz

Actor · Executive Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 62

Birth Name

Laura Catalina Ortiz

Born

Monday, 27 April 1987

Actress Filmography

Straight Up Madison 2020
Heart Baby Eggplant Laura 2020
To Hell and Back: The Kane Hodder Story Herself / Self 2018
Victor Crowley Rose 2017
Pickle and Peanut Honeybun / Additional Voices 2015
Horrified Herself 2015
Adam Green's Scary Sleepover Self 2015
Digging Up the Marrow Herself / Self 2015
Guardians of the Galaxy Tortured Pink Girl 2014
The Real Housewives of Horror Gabrielle 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Straight Up Madison 2020
Heart Baby Eggplant Laura 2020
To Hell and Back: The Kane Hodder Story Herself / Self 2018
Victor Crowley Rose 2017
Pickle and Peanut Honeybun / Additional Voices 2015
Horrified Herself 2015
Adam Green's Scary Sleepover Self 2015
Digging Up the Marrow Herself / Self 2015
Guardians of the Galaxy Tortured Pink Girl 2014
The Real Housewives of Horror Gabrielle 2013
Holliston Laura 2012
Chillerama Desi (segments "The Diary Of Anne Frankenstein" and Zom-B-Movie)) / Margot Frank 2011
Happy Endings Madison 2, Winnie McCray 2011
Bite Me Cassie 2010
Team Unicorn Jill, Kissing Couple 2010
Fish Hooks Pirahnica 2010
Hatchet II Rose 2010
Chilango Chronicles Enfermera 2010
The Tivo The Tivo 2008
Horton Hears a Who! Jessica (voice) / Jessica 2008
Legacy Pamela 2008
Winter Tales Cheerleader / Friend / Girl 2007
Greek Cute Science Coed 2007
Norbit Teen Attendant 2007
Surviving the Hills: Making of 'the Hills Have Eyes' Self 2006
The Hills Have Eyes Ruby 2006
In Justice Ashley 2006
Sleeper Cell Magdalena 2005
American Dragon: Jake Long Vickie 2005
Robot Chicken Dora Marquez / Cristin Young, Dora Marquez / Pammy Panda / Rosie the Small Engine, Dora Marquez / Sarah / Girlfriend, Dora Marquez, Eve / Dora Marquez / Wife, Laa-Laa 2001

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙