Laura San Giacomo

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 73
Laura San Giacomo is an American actress. She is known for playing Cynthia in the film Sex, Lies, and Videotape (1989), Kit De Luca in the film Pretty Woman (1990), Nadine Cross in The Stand (1994), and Maya Gallo on the NBC sitcom Just Shoot Me! (1997–2003). A BAFTA Award and two-time Golden Globe Award nominee, she also played the regular role of... read more

Laura San Giacomo is an American actress. She is known for playing Cynthia in the film Sex, Lies, and Videotape (1989), Kit De Luca in the film Pretty Woman (1990), Nadine Cross in The Stand (1994), and Maya Gallo on the NBC sitcom Just Shoot Me! (1997–2003). A BAFTA Award and two-time Golden Globe Award nominee, she also played the regular role of Rhetta Rodriguez on the TNT drama Saving Grace (2007–2010), and the recurring role of Dr. Grace Confalone on the CBS drama NCIS (2016–19).

Birth Name

Laura A. San Giacomo

Born

Wednesday, 14 November 1962

Actress Filmography

As We See It Deb 2022
Violet Janice 2021
Honey Boy Dr. Moreno 2019
Lights Out with David Spade Self 2019
The Movies Cynthia 2019
Barry Annie Eisner 2018
Animal Kingdom Morgan Wilson 2016
The Meddler TV Mom 2016
Hysteria Grace Pelayo 2014
Full Circle Elena Medina 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

As We See It Deb 2022
Violet Janice 2021
Honey Boy Dr. Moreno 2019
Lights Out with David Spade Self 2019
The Movies Cynthia 2019
Barry Annie Eisner 2018
Animal Kingdom Morgan Wilson 2016
The Meddler TV Mom 2016
Hysteria Grace Pelayo 2014
Full Circle Elena Medina 2013
Least Among Saints Jolene 2012
Home & Family Self 2012
TalhotBlond Carol Montgomery 2012
Few Options, All Bad Bus Ticket Agent 2011
The Defenders Judge Anna Desanti 2010
Hot in Cleveland Caroline 2010
The Mentalist Miriam Gottlieb 2008
In Plain Sight Mia Cusato 2008
Saving Grace Rhetta Rodriguez 2007
Sex, Censorship and the Silver Screen Quote Reader 2007
Havoc Joanna Lang 2005
Checking Out Flo Appelbaum / Flo Applebaum 2005
Grey's Anatomy Marjorie Kersey 2005
Unscripted Self 2005
Medium Susannah Collings 2005
Veronica Mars Harmony Chase 2004
A House on a Hill Gaby 2003
The Handler Karen 2003
NCIS Dr. Grace Confalone 2003
Jenifer Jenifer Estess 2001
Sister Mary Explains It All Angela DiMarco 2001
The Martin Short Show Self 1999
Batman Beyond Mary Michaels / Freon 1999
The Secret Files of the SpyDogs Additional Voices 1998
With Friends Like These Joanne Hersh 1998
Suicide Kings Lydia 1998
Stories from My Childhood Chickie 1998
The Apocalypse Goad 1997
Just Shoot Me! Maya Gallo 1997
Eat Your Heart Out Jacqueline Fosburg 1997
Gargoyles: The Goliath Chronicles Fox 1996
The Daily Show Self - Guest 1996
The Good, the Bad & the Beautiful Narrator / Spirit of the Movies 1996
The Right to Remain Silent Nicole Savita 1996
Stuart Saves His Family Julia 1995
Gargoyles Fox, Fox / Janine Renard 1994
The Stand Nadine Cross 1994
Nina Takes a Lover Nina 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself - Guest 1993
Fallen Angels Peggy Carroll 1993
For Their Own Good Jo Mandell 1993
Where the Day Takes You The Interviewer 1992
Under Suspicion Angeline 1991
Once Around Jan Bella 1991
Quigley Down Under Crazy Cora 1990
Vital Signs Lauren Rose 1990
Pretty Woman Kit De Luca 1990
Sex, Lies, and Videotape Cynthia / Cynthia Bishop 1989
Miles from Home Sandy 1988
Crime Story Theresa Farantino 1986
Spenser: For Hire Sharon 1985
The Equalizer Trudy Collins 1985
Miami Vice Tania Louis 1984
1999 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical Nominated
1990 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙