Lauren Ambrose

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 68
Lauren Ambrose is an American actress and singer, known for her work on Broadway and on television.

Lauren Ambrose is an American actress and singer, known for her work on Broadway and on television.

Birth Name

Lauren Anne D'Ambruoso

Born

Monday, 20 February 1978

Actress Filmography

Yellowjackets Vanessa Palmer 2021
Servant Dorothy Turner 2019
Joseph Pulitzer: Voice of the People Kate Davis / Kate Davis (voice) 2018
The 72nd Annual Tony Awards Self - Nominee & Performer 2018
Dig Debbie / Debbie Morgan, Debbie 2015
Deliverance Creek Belle Gatlin Barlow 2014
The Meredith Vieira Show Self - Guest 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self - Guest 2014
Spotlight on Broadway Hennie Berger 2013
Coma Susan Wheeler 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Yellowjackets Vanessa Palmer 2021
Servant Dorothy Turner 2019
Joseph Pulitzer: Voice of the People Kate Davis / Kate Davis (voice) 2018
The 72nd Annual Tony Awards Self - Nominee & Performer 2018
Dig Debbie / Debbie Morgan, Debbie 2015
Deliverance Creek Belle Gatlin Barlow 2014
The Meredith Vieira Show Self - Guest 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self - Guest 2014
Spotlight on Broadway Hennie Berger 2013
Coma Susan Wheeler 2012
Sleepwalk with Me Abby 2012
Grassroots Emily Bowen 2012
Wanderlust Almond / Almond Cohen 2012
About Sunny Angela 2012
I'm Coming Over Greta 2011
Show People with Paul Wontorek Self 2010
The Other Woman Mindy 2010
Where the Wild Things Are KW / KW (voice) 2009
A Dog Year Emma 2009
Cold Souls Stephanie 2009
Loving Leah Leah / Leah Lever 2009
The Return of Jezebel James Coco Tompkins 2008
Starting Out in the Evening Heather Wolfe 2007
Torchwood Jilly Kitzinger 2006
The 60th Annual Tony Awards Self - Presenter 2006
Diggers Zoey 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Admissions Evie Brighton 2004
Showboy Self - Actress, 'Six Feet Under' 2002
Six Feet Under Claire Fisher 2001
Robot Chicken Natasha Fatale / Anita Radcliffe 2001
Psycho Beach Party Ann Bowman / Florence 'Chicklet' Forrest 2000
Swimming Frankie Wheeler 2000
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Vanessa Mayer 1999
Can't Hardly Wait Denise Fleming 1998
In & Out Vicky 1997
Theater Talk Self - Guest 1996
Party of Five Myra Wringler 1994
The State Audience Member 1994
The X-Files Agent Einstein 1993
Law & Order Jessica, Maureen McKinnon, Valerie Maxwell 1990
Sidewalks Entertainment Self - Guest 1988

Producer Filmography

2003 Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Nominated
2002 Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙