Lee Child

Actor · Writer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 57
James Dover Grant, primarily known by his pen name Lee Child, is a British author who writes thriller novels, and is best known for his Jack Reacher novel series. The books follow the adventures of a former American military policeman, Jack Reacher, who wanders the United States. His first novel, Killing Floor (1997), won both the Anthony Award, and... read more

James Dover Grant, primarily known by his pen name Lee Child, is a British author who writes thriller novels, and is best known for his Jack Reacher novel series. The books follow the adventures of a former American military policeman, Jack Reacher, who wanders the United States. His first novel, Killing Floor (1997), won both the Anthony Award, and the Barry Award for Best First Novel.

Birth Name

Jim Grant

Born

Friday, 29 October 1954

Actor Filmography

Reacher Diner Patron 2022
Jack Reacher: Never Go Back Airport security 2016
Jack Reacher Desk Sergeant 2012
Book Case TV Self 2012
CBS This Morning Self - Guest, Self - Author 2012
Skavlan Self - Guest 2009
World's Dumbest Himself 2008
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Himself 2005
Media City Self 2004
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Reacher Diner Patron 2022
Jack Reacher: Never Go Back Airport security 2016
Jack Reacher Desk Sergeant 2012
Book Case TV Self 2012
CBS This Morning Self - Guest, Self - Author 2012
Skavlan Self - Guest 2009
World's Dumbest Himself 2008
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Himself 2005
Media City Self 2004

Producer Filmography

Reacher 2022
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙