Leigh Chapman

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 54
Leigh Chapman was an American actress and screenwriter. She began her career in acting during the 1960s, notably in a recurring role as Sarah Johnson, a secretary in the NBC television series, The Man from U.N.C.L.E., 1965.

Leigh Chapman was an American actress and screenwriter. She began her career in acting during the 1960s, notably in a recurring role as Sarah Johnson, a secretary in the NBC television series, The Man from U.N.C.L.E., 1965.

Birth Name

Rosa Lee Chapman

Born

Wednesday, 29 March 1939

Died

Tuesday, 04 November 2014

Actress Filmography

After the Storm Steel Heiress 2001
The Professionals Lady 1966
Occasional Wife Cookie Carruthers 1966
The Monkees Joannie 1966
Iron Horse Crystal Cochran 1966
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. Sarah Johnson, Wanda, Sarah Johnson, Receptionist, Sarah 1964
Valentine's Day Dorinda 1964
Law of the Lawless Saloon Girl Leigh / Leigh -- Saloon Girl 1964
Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre The Stewardess 1963
Burke's Law 2nd Ad Lib Girl 1963
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

After the Storm Steel Heiress 2001
The Professionals Lady 1966
Occasional Wife Cookie Carruthers 1966
The Monkees Joannie 1966
Iron Horse Crystal Cochran 1966
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. Sarah Johnson, Wanda, Sarah Johnson, Receptionist, Sarah 1964
Valentine's Day Dorinda 1964
Law of the Lawless Saloon Girl Leigh / Leigh -- Saloon Girl 1964
Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre The Stewardess 1963
Burke's Law 2nd Ad Lib Girl 1963
McHale's Navy The 1st Nurse 1962
The Eleventh Hour Girl at Party 1962
Combat! Mlle. Bochard 1962
Dr. Kildare Miss Adams 1961
Ripcord Sal 1961
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙