Leonor Llausas

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 50
Leonor Llausás was a Mexican television and film actress who appeared in over 100 works of film and television. She was nominated multiple times for the Ariel Awards and won a Best Actress award in 1955 from the film Los Fernandez we peralvillo, in 1975 won Diosa de Plata for Las poquianchis. She also was awarded the "Virginia Fabregas" medal of... read more

Leonor Llausás was a Mexican television and film actress who appeared in over 100 works of film and television. She was nominated multiple times for the Ariel Awards and won a Best Actress award in 1955 from the film Los Fernandez we peralvillo, in 1975 won Diosa de Plata for Las poquianchis. She also was awarded the "Virginia Fabregas" medal of honor by the Mexican National Association of Actors.

Birth Name

Leonor del Socorro Llausas Tostado

Born

Saturday, 03 August 1929

Died

Thursday, 13 February 2003

Actress Filmography

Les pyramides bleues Woman No 1 1988
The Realm of Fortune Patrona Fonda 1986
Poison for the Fairies La Bruja (The Witch) / La Bruja 1986
El hijo del viento Nana María 1986
Gavilán o paloma 1985
Historias violentas (segment 5 "Noche de paz") 1985
Los náufragos del Liguria Pasajera 1985
Little Treasure Barmaid 1985
El embustero 1985
Love Around the Corner Eleanor 1985
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Les pyramides bleues Woman No 1 1988
The Realm of Fortune Patrona Fonda 1986
Poison for the Fairies La Bruja (The Witch) / La Bruja 1986
El hijo del viento Nana María 1986
Gavilán o paloma 1985
Historias violentas (segment 5 "Noche de paz") 1985
Los náufragos del Liguria Pasajera 1985
Little Treasure Barmaid 1985
El embustero 1985
Love Around the Corner Eleanor 1985
La muerte cruzó el río Bravo Doña Mariana 1984
Under Fire Woman (Shanty Town) 1983
Eréndira Prostitute 1983
Alla en la plaza Garibaldi 1981
El Noa Noa Madre de Alberto 1981
Palenque sangriento 1980
Guyana: Cult of the Damned Lida - Commune member 1979
El año de la peste Viuda de Álvaro / Widow of Alvarado 1979
Los pequeños privilegios Yolanda 1978
Los amantes frios Mujer III (segment "Los Amantes frios") 1978
Las cenizas del diputado Amiga de Elvira 1977
The Bricklayers Madre de Isidro 1976
Las poquianchis (De los pormenores y otros sucedidos del dominio público que acontecieron a las hermanas de triste memoria a quienes la maledicencia así las bautizó) Delfa 1976
Tacos al carbón Empleada en tienda 1972
Dos maridos baratos 1960
La tijera de oro Sara 1960
La edad de la tentación Chelo, mujer de la calle 1959
Talpa La presumida 1956
The Criminal Life of Archibaldo de la Cruz The Governess 1955
Los Fernández de Peralvillo Concepcion Fernández; Conchita / Conchita 1954
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙