Lesley Walker

Editor
IVA Star Rating : 61
Lesley Walker is a British film and television editor with more than thirty feature film credits. She came into prominence in the 1980s, when she "developed a fast and snappy editing style in the decade, with A Letter to Brezhnev (1985), Mona Lisa, Cry Freedom (1987), and Shirley Valentine." She has worked extensively with directors Terry Gilliam and Richard Attenborough.

Discover

Lesley Walker is a British film and television editor with more than thirty feature film credits. She came into prominence in the 1980s, when she "developed a fast and snappy editing style in the decade, with A Letter to Brezhnev (1985), Mona Lisa, Cry Freedom (1987), and Shirley Valentine." She has worked extensively with directors Terry Gilliam and Richard Attenborough.

Birth Name

Lesley Alsson Walker

Born

Sunday, 01 July 1945

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙