Leslie Dilley

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 55

Birth Name

Ivor Leslie Dilley

Born

Saturday, 11 January 1941

Actor Filmography

Beware the Moon: Remembering 'An American Werewolf in London' Self 2009
Cold Creek Manor Antique Dealer 2003
Black Knight Man #2 2001
Pay It Forward The Governor 2000
The Alien Legacy Self - Art Director / Self 1999
Deep Impact Waiter 1998
The Peacemaker New York Priest / Priest - NY 1997
Guilty by Suspicion First Assistant Director 1991
The 54th Annual Academy Awards Self - Winner 1982
The 50th Annual Academy Awards Self - Winner 1978
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Beware the Moon: Remembering 'An American Werewolf in London' Self 2009
Cold Creek Manor Antique Dealer 2003
Black Knight Man #2 2001
Pay It Forward The Governor 2000
The Alien Legacy Self - Art Director / Self 1999
Deep Impact Waiter 1998
The Peacemaker New York Priest / Priest - NY 1997
Guilty by Suspicion First Assistant Director 1991
The 54th Annual Academy Awards Self - Winner 1982
The 50th Annual Academy Awards Self - Winner 1978

Producer Filmography

1990 Oscar Best Art Direction-Set Decoration Nominated
1982 Oscar Best Art Direction-Set Decoration Won
1981 Oscar Best Art Direction-Set Decoration Nominated
1980 Oscar Best Art Direction-Set Decoration Nominated
1978 Oscar Best Art Direction-Set Decoration Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙