Lex Lang

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 72
Walter Alexis Lang is a two-time Daytime Entertainment Emmy® Awards-honored voice actor, voice match specialist, songwriter, music producer, entrepreneur, poet and philanthropist, who has provided voices and served as a director for a number of cartoons, anime, and video games, most notably as Doctor Neo Cortex in the Crash Bandicoot series from 2004... read more

Walter Alexis Lang is a two-time Daytime Entertainment Emmy® Awards-honored voice actor, voice match specialist, songwriter, music producer, entrepreneur, poet and philanthropist, who has provided voices and served as a director for a number of cartoons, anime, and video games, most notably as Doctor Neo Cortex in the Crash Bandicoot series from 2004 to present day, to which he has garnered widespread acclaim.

Birth Name

Walter Alexis Lang

Born

Friday, 12 November 1965

Actor Filmography

Paws of Fury: The Legend of Hank Additional Voices / Additional Voices (voice) 2022
Hotel Transylvania 4: Transformania Additional Voices / Additional Voices (voice) 2022
Jujutsu Kaisen 0: The Movie Suguru Geto 2021
Lupin the 3rd Part 6 Goemon Ishikawa 2021
The Mitchells vs the Machines Additional Voices / Additional Voices (voice) 2021
Fame-ish Lex 2020
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 Additional Voices, Vendor Man 2020
Lupin III: The First Goemon Ishikawa XIII / Walla 2019
Blockbuster Brian De Palma, Harrison Ford 2019
Love, Death & Robots Additional Voices 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Paws of Fury: The Legend of Hank Additional Voices / Additional Voices (voice) 2022
Hotel Transylvania 4: Transformania Additional Voices / Additional Voices (voice) 2022
Jujutsu Kaisen 0: The Movie Suguru Geto 2021
Lupin the 3rd Part 6 Goemon Ishikawa 2021
The Mitchells vs the Machines Additional Voices / Additional Voices (voice) 2021
Fame-ish Lex 2020
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 Additional Voices, Vendor Man 2020
Lupin III: The First Goemon Ishikawa XIII / Walla 2019
Blockbuster Brian De Palma, Harrison Ford 2019
Love, Death & Robots Additional Voices 2019
Doom Patrol Candlemaker 2019
Lupin III: Goodbye Partner Goemon Ishikawa XIII 2019
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse Additional Voices (voice) / Additional Voices 2018
Star Wars Resistance Major Vonreg, Major Vonreg (voice), Major Vonreg / Stormtrooper #1, Major Vonreg / Stormtrooper #2 (voice), Stormtrooper #1 2018
Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation Additional Voices (voice) / Additional Voices 2018
Detective Conan: Zero the Enforcer Makoto Kusakabe 2018
Megalo Box Yuri, Cornerman 2018
Lupin III Goemon Ishikawa 2018
The Ladybug Bee Guard 1 / Bee Guard #1 (voice) 2018
The Star Hunter (voice) / Hunter 2017
Fate/Stay Night: Heaven's Feel - I. Presage Flower Souichirou Kuzuki 2017
Son of Bigfoot Japanese Man #3 (AKA Asian Investor #3) / Japanese Man #3 (aka Asian Investor #3) (voice) 2017
Ukraine on Fire Narrator 2017
Resident Evil: Vendetta Additional Voices 2017
Lupin the Third: Goemon's Blood Spray Goemon Ishikawa 2017
Lastman Additional Voices 2016
Hedgehogs AC Team 2 2016
Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV Niflheim Official 2016
Berserk Additional Voices 2016
Bling OX King / Ox King (voice) 2016
LEGO Star Wars: The Resistance Rises Poe Dameron 2016
The Wild Life Sailor #2 2016
DC's Legends of Tomorrow Hawk Creatures 2016
Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug & Cat Noir Additional Voices, Jagged Stone, Additional Voices (voice), Jagged Stone / Additional Voices, Jagged Stone / Guitar Villain 2015
Air Bound Ship Mouse B 2015
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans Galan Mossa 2015
One Punch Man Flashy Flash, Funeral Suspenders, Citizen, Citizens, Flashy Flash (voice) 2015
The Laws of the Universe Part 0 Additional Voices 2015
Hotel Transylvania 2 Additional Voices (voice) / Additional Voices 2015
Heroes: Legend of the Battle Disks Additional Voices 2015
God Eater Additional Voices 2015
Dragon Ball Super Goku (Bang Zoom! dub) (voice), Goku (voice), Goku (Bang Zoom! dub) 2015
Avengers: Age of Ultron Sokovian Soldier 2015
Kung Fu Style Drago Lee 2015
Secret of Water Narrator / Himself 2015
Durarara!!x2 Egor, Shu Aozaki, Egor / Shu Aozaki 2015
The Last: Naruto the Movie Hayate Gekko 2014
Dumb and Dumber to Mr. Felcher the Mortician 2014
Constantine Mike Mason, Demon 2014
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Soichiro Kuzuki 2014
Aldnoah.Zero Cruhteo 2014
Black Box Dr. Maxwell 2014
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan: The Movie Goemon Ishikawa XIII 2013
Batman: The Dark Knight Returns Rescued Man 2013
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent Decker 2013
Mom Man 2013
Justice League: The Flashpoint Paradox Funeral Presider / Captain Atom 2013
The Wolverine Silver Samurai 2013
Ever After High Lance Charming (voice) 2013
Star Trek Continues Kestric 2013
Highland Park Frick 'n Frack 2013
Curious George Swings Into Spring The Doorman / Hundley / Doxie Puppies 2013
Batman: The Dark Knight Returns, Part 2 Rescued Man (voice) / Rescued Man 2013
Delhi Safari Hyena #1 / News Reporter #2 2012
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure Anjuro Katagiri 2012
Teens Wanna Know Self - Guest 2012
A Turtle's Tale 2: Sammy's Escape from Paradise Big Frenchman 2012
Perception French Patron 2012
Red Lights Presenter #1 2012
VO Buzz Weekly Self 2012
Lupin the III: Blood Seal ~Eternal Mermaid~ Goemon Ishikawa XIII 2011
Onigamiden - Legend of the Millennium Dragon Gen'un 2011
Wolverine Anh, Madripoor Thugs 2011
Iron Man Chief of Staff, Village Leader 2010
The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes Victor Von Doom / Dr. Doom 2010
Curious George: A Very Monkey Christmas The Doorman / Hundley 2009
Regular Show Barry / Police Officer #2 2009
Naruto Shippûden: The Movie 3: Inheritors of the Will of Fire Teuchi 2009
Happily N'ever After 2: Snow White: Another Bite at the Apple Grimm (voice) 2009
Bleach: Fade to Black, I Call Your Name Marechiyo Omaeda 2008
Batman: The Brave and the Bold Alloy / Gold, Batman 2 / Dick Grayson, Dr. Polaris, Gold / Hydrogen, Hourman / Husband / Young Wildcat 2008
Justice League: The New Frontier Rick Flag / Rick Flagg (voice) 2008
Bleach the Movie 2: The Diamond Dust Rebellion Marechiyo Omaeda 2007
Karas: The Revelation Announcer / Shako 2007
Trick or Treaters Felix 2007
Lucky Star Meito Anisawa, Host, Meito Anisawa / TV Host, TV Voice 2007
Blue Dragon Blue Dragon, Blue Dragon / Dark Dragon 2007
Naruto: Shippûden Teuchi, Allied Shinobi, Shibire, Hayate Gekkô, Kitane, Tsubusa, Tsukado, Land of This Soldier, Root's Anbu (Hayate Gekkô), Hayate Gekkô / Kitane 2007
Ghost Slayers Ayashi Apprentice 2006
Code Geass Bismark Waldstein 2006
Legion of Super Heroes Announcer #1, Grimbor the Chainsman / R.J. Brande, Grimbor the Chainsman / Referee 2006
Curious George The Doorman / Hundley, Hundley / The Doorman, The Doorman, The Doorman, Hundley, Hundley, Doorman, Hundley, The Doorman, Pharmacist, The Doorman / Hundley / Blaze, The Doorman / Hundley / Lil Mike, Hundley / Sleeper Sheep, Hundley / The Doorman / Blaze, Hundley / The Doorman / Policeman 2006
Water Narrator / Swiss chemist and Nobel laureate 2006
Digimon Data Squad Drimogemon / Digmon, Drimogemon, UlforceVeedramon 2006
Fate/stay night Issei Ryudo 2006
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix Dew 2005
Ark Jallak / Additional Voices (voice) 2005
Karas: The Prophecy Monster 2005
Avatar: The Last Airbender Additional Voices, Adult Sozin / Additional Voices 2005
The Batman Clayface / Metallo / Hamilton Hill, Clayface / Metallo, Riddleman #1, Tech 2 2004
Thru the Moebius Strip Additional Voices (voice) / Additional Voices 2004
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow Doto Kazehana 2004
Justice League Unlimited Atomic Skull / Joe Morton / Blue Devil / Daniel Cassidy, Atomic Skull / Joe Morton / Goldface / Keith Kenyon, Atomic Skull / Joe Morton / Temple Guard, Captain Cold / Leonard Snart / Fisherman / Rick, Heat Wave / Mick Rory, Nardoc / Angry Patron, Robber #1 / Soldier, Thug Leader / Atomic Skull / Joe Morton 2004
Fafner Kenji Kondo 2004
Samurai Champloo Funagashira (voice), Nagatomi Thug #2 / Kawara Gang Member #2 / Palanquin Carrier 2004
Mars Daybreak Kuberness 2004
Tenjo Tenge Senior Student 2004
Burn-Up Scramble Arcade Thug / ATM Thief / Imaginary Boyfriend 2004
Aquarian Age Saga II: Don't Forget Me... Ray Alucard / Additional Voices 2003
Tutenstein Professor Horace Behdety, (voice) (as John Harrison), Anubis / Worker #2, Bes / Professor Horace Behdety, Jeff / Professor Horace Behdety, Professor Horace Behdety / Witness #2 2003
Gungrave Bunji Kugashira / Nathan / "Mad Dog" Ladd Carabel / Additional Voices, Nathan / Bunji Kugashira, Nathan 2003
Onmyoji 2 Minamoto no Hiromasa 2003
All Grown Up! Talk Show Host / Page 2003
Scrapped Princess Socom 2003
Zatch Bell! Bago 2003
Last Exile Claimh-Solais Soldier / Additional Voices 2003
Wolf's Rain Soldier 2003
Space Pirate Captain Herlock: Outside Legend - The Endless Odyssey Captain Harlock 2002
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex Refugee, Security Police, Tank Pilot B, JGSDA Officer 2002
éX-Driver the Movie Keyne Tokioka / Additional Voices 2002
Whammy! The All New Press Your Luck Self - Contestant 2002
The Twelve Kingdoms Shouryuu 2002
.hack//SIGN Crim 2002
ChalkZone Ronnie Lox 2002
Ice Age Various 2002
Digimon Tamers: Runaway Locomon Locomon / GrandLocomon / Justimon 2002
Power Rangers Wild Force Zen-Aku 2002
Asterix & Obelix: Mission Cleopatra Gluteus Maximus / Gluteus Maximus (english voice) 2002
Sakura Wars: The Movie Additional Voices 2001
Onmyoji: The Yin Yang Master Minahoto no Hirosoma 2001
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie ISSP Zeta Squad / Spy B 2001
Digimon Tamers: Battle of Adventurers Omnimon 2001
Primetime Glick Announcer 2001
Digimon Adventure 02: Revenge of Diaboromon Omnimon / Additional Voices 2001
Little Nicky Voice Of The Demons 2000
Bedazzled The Devil 2000
Transformers: Robots in Disguise Tow Line 2000
Digimon: The Movie WarGreymon / Omnimon (Shared) / Rapidmon (voice) / Rapidmon 2000
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran Additional Voices 2000
Street Fighter Alpha Guard 1999
Initial D: Second Stage Ryosuke 'Ry' Takehashi 1999
Attack the Gas Station! Ruffian #1 1999
Dual! Paralle lunlun monogatari Additional Voices 1999
Gundress Shiberagi / Kelvelos 1999
Power Rangers Lost Galaxy Ecliptor 1999
Flint: The Time Detective Dino Fisherman 1998
Six-String Samurai Death 1998
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team - Miller's Report Gineas Sahalin 1998
Initial D Ryosuke 'Ry' Takahashi 1998
Vampires Narrator 1998
Power Rangers in Space Ecliptor, Ecliptor / Rygog, Jakarak 1998
Vampire Princess Miyu Ryosuke 1997
South Park (voice), Narrator 1997
Power Rangers Turbo Rygog, Rygog / Lerigot 1997
Turbo: A Power Rangers Movie Rygog / Lerigot 1997
Dead Tides Dockhand (as Walter Alexis Lang) / Dockhand 1996
BeetleBorgs Monster 1996
Black Jack: The Movie Additional Voices 1996
Power Rangers Zeo Louie Kaboom 1996
Space Armageddon Heisung, Delta Boy 1996
Rurouni Kenshin Sanosuke Sagara 1996
Masked Rider Cyborsect 1995
High Risk Frankie Lone 1995
Magic Knight Rayearth Mayor 1994
V.R. Troopers Robot, Torpedobot 1994
The Cockpit Captain A 1993
Mighty Morphin Power Rangers Rygog 1993
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie Kazuma Kuwabara (Media Blasters dub) 1993
Auntie Lee's Meat Pies John 1992
Giant Robo the Animation: The Day the Earth Stood Still Additional Voices 1992
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory Dick Allen 1991
Rich Girl Dennis 1991
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 Bardo 1991
Akira Man on Nezu's Phone 1988
Project A 2 (voice) 1987
Lupin III: Legend of the Gold of Babylon Goemon Ishikawa XIII / Sam 1985
Fist of the North Star Ken (voice), Kenshiro (voice) 1984
Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo Goemon Ishikawa / Officer (2003 Pioneer dub) 1978
Lupin the 3rd Goemon Ishikawa XIII 1977
Lupin the 3rd Goemon Ishikawa XIII 1971

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙