Lexie Bigham

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 60
Lexie Donnell Bigham Jr. was an American film and television actor. Bigham appeared in numerous independent films and television series. His prominent roles came in the films Se7en, Boyz n the Hood, South Central, Dave, Drop Zone, Airheads, Up Close & Personal, the Marlon and Shawn Wayans film, Don't Be a Menace to South Central While Drinking Your... read more

Lexie Donnell Bigham Jr. was an American film and television actor. Bigham appeared in numerous independent films and television series. His prominent roles came in the films Se7en, Boyz n the Hood, South Central, Dave, Drop Zone, Airheads, Up Close & Personal, the Marlon and Shawn Wayans film, Don't Be a Menace to South Central While Drinking Your Juice in the Hood, and High School High. Bigham died in a car accident in Los Angeles on December 17, 1995 at the age of 27, shortly after filming High School High.

Birth Name

Lexie Darnell Bigham Jr.

Born

Sunday, 04 August 1968

Died

Sunday, 17 December 1995

Actor Filmography

High School High Two-Bags 1996
Up Close & Personal Convict 1996
Don't Be a Menace to South Central While Drinking Your Juice in the Hood Driving Instructor 1996
Se7en Sweating Cop at Massage Parlor 1995
Drop Zone Big Man Passenger 1994
Airheads Security Guard / Security Guard #1 1994
South of Sunset Jeremiah 1993
Saved by the Bell: The New Class Carl Butler 1993
Dave White House Guard 1993
Renegade Morgan 1992
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

High School High Two-Bags 1996
Up Close & Personal Convict 1996
Don't Be a Menace to South Central While Drinking Your Juice in the Hood Driving Instructor 1996
Se7en Sweating Cop at Massage Parlor 1995
Drop Zone Big Man Passenger 1994
Airheads Security Guard / Security Guard #1 1994
South of Sunset Jeremiah 1993
Saved by the Bell: The New Class Carl Butler 1993
Dave White House Guard 1993
Renegade Morgan 1992
South Central Bear 1992
Boyz n the Hood Mad Dog 1991
China Beach Afro 1988
L.A. Law Emory Lewis 1986
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙