Linda Leonard

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 57

Birth Name

Linda Kay Leonard

Born

Friday, 31 August 1956

Actress Filmography

My Hero Academia: World Heroes' Mission Additional Voices 2021
Seven Short Films About (Our) Marriage Gloria 2021
Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear Bow 2020
Listeners Vivienne 2020
Smile at the Runway Takahara 2020
Arifureta: From Commonplace to World's Strongest Additional Voices 2019
Philosopher's Grandson Marika 2019
The Helpful Fox Senko-san Nakano's Grandma 2019
RobiHachi Additional Voices 2019
Kono Oto Tomare! Shizune, Shizu 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

My Hero Academia: World Heroes' Mission Additional Voices 2021
Seven Short Films About (Our) Marriage Gloria 2021
Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear Bow 2020
Listeners Vivienne 2020
Smile at the Runway Takahara 2020
Arifureta: From Commonplace to World's Strongest Additional Voices 2019
Philosopher's Grandson Marika 2019
The Helpful Fox Senko-san Nakano's Grandma 2019
RobiHachi Additional Voices 2019
Kono Oto Tomare! Shizune, Shizu 2019
Fruits Basket Head servant, Soma Maid 2019
Angels of Death Orphanage Woman 2018
Steins;Gate 0 Akemi Okabe 2018
Junji Itô: Korekushon Mom 2018
The Ancient Magus' Bride Chise's Aunt 2017
Kino's Journey: The Beautiful World - The Animated Series Elderly Woman 2017
Konohana Kitan Tsubaki 2017
Black Clover Sister Theresa 2017
18If Mirei (Older) 2017
Sakura Quest Kinu Kadota, Kinu 2017
Genocidal Organ Chairman 2017
Interviews with Monster Girls Midori Takanashi 2017
Nanbaka Kazari Otogi 2016
Trickster Isuzu 2016
Cheer Boys!! Additional Voices, Kazuma's Grandmother 2016
Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars Margaret 2016
Shônen Maid Kazusa 2016
Aokana: Four Rhythm Across the Blue English voice of Misaki's Grandmother 2016
Harmony Reiko Mihie 2015
Secede Diana White 2015
Blood Blockade Battlefront Catherine 2015
American Crime Lorietta 2015
Psycho-Pass: The Movie Joshu Kasei 2015
Maria the Virgin Witch Martha 2015
Death Parade Sachiko Uemura 2015
The Rolling Girls Additional Voices 2014
Garo the Animation Additional Voices, Veronica 2014
Barakamon Additional Voices, Kinoshita 2014
Tokyo ESP Reia Ozora 2014
Dragonar Academy Mother Dragon 2014
Riddle Story of Devil Tokaku's Grandmother 2014
Salem Dead Body #1 2014
Space Dandy Additional Voices 2014
Final Recourse Helen 2013
RWBY Madame 2013
Hal Rumiko 2013
Attack on Titan Additional Voices 2013
Playing for Keeps Another Mom 2012
Psycho-Pass Kasei, Joshu Kasei, Additional Voices 2012
Robotics;Notes Kaoruko Usui, Usui 2012
Fairy Tail: Priestess of the Phoenix Additional Voices 2012
Wolf Children Auntie Doi 2012
Dallas Mrs. Stanfill, Guest 3 2012
Sankarea Additional Voices 2012
Deadman Wonderland Additional Voices, Oshima 2011
My Ordinary Life Narrator (Oil) 2011
Shiki Sachiko Tanaka, Sachiko 2010
One Piece: Strong World Additional Voices 2009
Fairy Tail Nocra, Noura 2009
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike Additional Voices 2009
Dallywood Acting Coach 2009
Shangri-La Nagiko Hojo 2009
Wonderful World Doctor 2009
Linebarrels of Iron Yajima's Mother 2008
Black Butler Additional Voices 2008
Soul Eater Additional Voices, Samantha 2008
Blassreiter Additional Voices, Nun, Petra 2008
Munemoshune no musume tachi Yoshie Shimizu 2008
Cleaner Francine Mason 2007
Shakugan No Shana: The Movie Heads Rinne 2007
Claymore Additional Voices, Old Woman / Additional Voices 2007
7 Angels in Eden Nurse 1 2007
D.Gray-man Daisya's Mother, Head Nurse, Innkeeper 2006
Friday Night Lights Mrs. Jackson 2006
Ghost Hunt Igarashi 2006
Fat Girls Leslie 2006
Ouran High School Host Club Mother 2006
Mushi-Shi Extra 2005
Hell Girl Kyogetsu Ujiie 2005
A Killer Within Margret 2004
The Deadbeat Club Gwen Shelly 2004
Sgt. Frog Akina Hinata (voice) 2004
Escaflowne: The Movie Additional Voices (FUNimation dub) 2000
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙