Lindsey Ginter

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 70
Lindsey Lee Ginter is an American actor.

Lindsey Lee Ginter is an American actor.

Birth Name

Lindsay Lee Ginter

Born

Wednesday, 13 December 1950

Actor Filmography

The Believer Gus 2021
Nano Phil Leary 2017
The Evil Gene Warden Sweeney 2016
Hidden America with Jonah Ray Holden 2016
Forgiveness Judge Williamson 2015
Atlas Shrugged: Who Is John Galt? Dispatcher #3 2014
Cleaners Lead Agent 2013
Bates Motel Mac Dixon 2013
Hitchcock Male Prop Master 2012
Argo Hedley Donovan 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Believer Gus 2021
Nano Phil Leary 2017
The Evil Gene Warden Sweeney 2016
Hidden America with Jonah Ray Holden 2016
Forgiveness Judge Williamson 2015
Atlas Shrugged: Who Is John Galt? Dispatcher #3 2014
Cleaners Lead Agent 2013
Bates Motel Mac Dixon 2013
Hitchcock Male Prop Master 2012
Argo Hedley Donovan 2012
Transformers: Dark of the Moon Old NASA Scientist 2011
Shameless Charlie 2011
Rizzoli & Isles Reverend William Scott 2010
Radio Free Albemuth FBI Agent 2010
Criminal Minds General Boyd Milgram 2005
The L.A. Riot Spectacular Jury Foreman 2005
Lost Sgt. Sam Austen 2004
S.W.A.T. Agent Hauser 2003
Without a Trace Sheriff Paddon 2002
Alias Mr. Johnson 2001
Six Feet Under Boo 2001
Pearl Harbor Captain Low 2001
The District (as L.L. Ginter) 2000
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Chris Daniels 2000
18 Wheels of Justice Alan Gorman 2000
Malcolm in the Middle Capt. Renquist 2000
Angel Commander Petrie 1999
Judging Amy Det. Mark Johnston 1999
Mercury Rising Peter Burrell 1998
Acts of Betrayal Hydra 1997
Brooklyn South Det. Tim DiWalla 1997
Pensacola: Wings of Gold Frank Kozell 1997
Gattaca Mission Commander 1997
Mars Ike Ringo 1997
Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction Vick Pernelle (segment "The Perfect Record") 1997
The Practice John Schramm 1997
The Outsider Alan Houston 1997
Mercenary Klinge 1996
Profiler Roy Atkins 1996
Dark Skies Sergeant Linson 1996
The Pretender Dr. Willard Spence / Pavlov 1996
Eye of the Stalker Officer Weldon 1995
The Invaders Frankel 1995
JAG Captain McNamara 1995
Deadly Games Marine Sergeant 1995
Timemaster Commando Leader 1995
Hercules: The Legendary Journeys Cassus 1995
Star Trek: Voyager Saavedra 1995
Hawkeye Jack Sharpe 1994
Beverly Hills Cop III Holloway 1994
NYPD Blue Gary Wilder 1993
The X-Files Crew Cut Man, The Cleaner 1993
Trade Winds Major Hugo Rotterdam 1993
Walker, Texas Ranger Troy Cochran, Dirk Morgan 1993
Darkness Before Dawn Detective Bayer 1993
Blood In, Blood Out Officer Young 1993
Renegade Chuck Woodley, Rocky Scholl 1992
The Hat Squad Mickey Morgan 1992
Getting Up and Going Home George Renan 1992
Melrose Place Det. Banning 1992
In the Line of Duty: Siege at Marion Woody Jackson 1992
Silk Stalkings Arthur Whitman 1991
Street Justice Thomas Hardin 1991
Reasonable Doubts Jonathan Bruner 1991
Eerie, Indiana Garbage Collector 1991
Jake and the Fatman Rolf 1987
L.A. Law Mr. Colasurdo 1986
Rita Hayworth: The Love Goddess John Rayborn 1983
Knots Landing Ed 1979
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙