Lluís Homar

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58
Lluís Homar i Toboso is a Spanish actor and theater director from Barcelona. He is best known for his roles in Pedro Almodóvar's Bad Education (2004) and Broken Embraces (2009), in Emilio Aragón's Paper Birds (2010), and for his portrayal of the robot Max in Kike Maíllo's film Eva (2011).

Lluís Homar i Toboso is a Spanish actor and theater director from Barcelona. He is best known for his roles in Pedro Almodóvar's Bad Education (2004) and Broken Embraces (2009), in Emilio Aragón's Paper Birds (2010), and for his portrayal of the robot Max in Kike Maíllo's film Eva (2011).

Birth Name

Lluís Homar Toboso

Born

Saturday, 20 April 1957

Actor Filmography

Elisa & Marcela Gobernador Oporto 2019
Anomalous Robert Emett Friedhoff / Psiquiatre 2016
Cerca de tu casa Tomás 2016
Latin Lover Pedro 2015
Bajo sospecha Comisario Casas 2015
The Misfits Club Chófer 2014
Imperium Galba 2012
Winning Streak Gonzalo / Gonzalo Pelayo 2012
Gran Hotel Jesús Cisneros 2011
Eva Max 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Elisa & Marcela Gobernador Oporto 2019
Anomalous Robert Emett Friedhoff / Psiquiatre 2016
Cerca de tu casa Tomás 2016
Latin Lover Pedro 2015
Bajo sospecha Comisario Casas 2015
The Misfits Club Chófer 2014
Imperium Galba 2012
Winning Streak Gonzalo / Gonzalo Pelayo 2012
Gran Hotel Jesús Cisneros 2011
Eva Max 2011
Don't Be Afraid Padre / Silvia's Father 2011
The Red Band Society Salva 2011
Los ojos de Julia Isaac 2010
Hispania, la leyenda Galba 2010
Forever Young Lluís 2010
Ull per ull Sr. Ricard Torrents 2010
Paper Birds Enrique Corgo 2010
Broken Embraces Harry Caine / Mateo Blanco 2009
Cowards Guillermo 2008
A Castle in Spain Luis Marquès 2008
Gominolas Jimmy, Jimmy Star / Jimmy 2007
Fermat's Room Hilbert 2007
Chaotic Ana Ismael 2007
Lo mejor de mí Eduardo 2007
Body Armour Mark Graver 2007
Black Butterfly Marcelo 2006
The Borgia Rodrigo Borgia 2006
The Distance Jefe de policía 2006
The Backwoods Paco 2006
Obaba Esteban adulto 2005
Morir en San Hilario 'Piernas' Germán 2005
Motivos personales Andrés Mercader 2005
Aída Salvador 2005
Queens Jacinto 2005
Rottweiler Guard Borg 2004
Alguna pregunta més? Self 2004
Bad Education Sr. Berenguer / Sr. Manuel Berenguer 2004
Cámara oscura Captain 2003
Valentín Ricardo 2003
Majoria Absoluta Mario Cruz 2002
Gossos Víctor 2002
Hospital Central Modesto 2000
To Die (Or Not) Director 2000
La Celestina Pleberio 1996
Celestial Clockwork Italo Medici 1995
What's It All About Mestre / Mestre (segment "Voluntat") 1995
El pájaro de la felicidad Fernando 1993
Qui? Arrufat 1990
If They Tell You I Fell Palau 1989
Moon Child Hombre 1.º cabaña 1989
La plaça del Diamant Quimet 1982
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙