Louis Mandylor

Actor · Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 70
Louis Mandylor is a Greek-Australian film and television actor. He is best recognized as Nick Portokalos in My Big Fat Greek Wedding (2002), a role he reprised in the sequel My Big Fat Greek Wedding 2 (2016).

Louis Mandylor is a Greek-Australian film and television actor. He is best recognized as Nick Portokalos in My Big Fat Greek Wedding (2002), a role he reprised in the sequel My Big Fat Greek Wedding 2 (2016).

Birth Name

Louis Theodosopoulos

Born

Tuesday, 13 September 1966

Actor Filmography

Three Knee Deep Bobby Svenson, Bobby 3172
Stripped Louie 2023
Bring Him Back Dead Trent 2022
Blowback Detective Cooper 2022
Sally Floss: Digital Detective Bill 2022
The Offer Mickey Cohen 2022
Memory Drunk Broker 2022
The Pact Rooster 2022
Borrowed Time III Dr. Cooper 2022
Deadly Misconduct Doug Larson 2021
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Three Knee Deep Bobby Svenson, Bobby 3172
Stripped Louie 2023
Bring Him Back Dead Trent 2022
Blowback Detective Cooper 2022
Sally Floss: Digital Detective Bill 2022
The Offer Mickey Cohen 2022
Memory Drunk Broker 2022
The Pact Rooster 2022
Borrowed Time III Dr. Cooper 2022
Deadly Misconduct Doug Larson 2021
Antidote Dr. Aaron Hellenbach 2021
Hell Hath No Fury Major Maitland 2021
The Doorman Martinez 2020
Legacy Frank 2020
Debt Collectors Sue 2020
Doom: Annihilation Chaplain Glover / Chaplain 2019
The Mercenary LeClerc 2019
Rambo: Last Blood Sheriff 2019
Avengement Detective O'Hara 2019
Night Walk Prison Warden 2019
I Almost Married a Serial Killer Rafael (II) 2019
The Brave Rei 2019
Denard Anatomy of An Antihero Dr. Cooper 2019
Astro Viktor Khol 2018
The Debt Collector Sue 2018
Dirty Dead Con Men Agent Daniels 2018
Battle Drone Vincent Rekker / Vincent Reikker 2018
Deadly Delusion Robert Turner 2018
Blindsided Jack 2018
The Intruders Mark 2017
Spreading Darkness Byron Fresnel 2017
Escape from Ensenada Agent Csokas 2017
Absentia Meridian Guard 2017
The Sex Trip Steve Burns 2017
Larceny Sen. Tom Pumple 2017
The Twin Jeke / Jake 2017
Hotel of the Damned Nicky 2016
Code of Honor Detective Peterson / Detective James Peterson 2016
Daylight's End Ethan / Ethan Hill 2016
My Big Fat Greek Wedding 2 Nick / Nick Portokalos 2016
Broken Promise Reese Sinclair 2016
Adventures of a Pizza Guy Jack Puncher 2015
The Mourning David 2015
AWOL-72 Ray 2015
Beyond the Game Carlo 2014
Tension(s) Jake Lamar 2014
Hand of God Quintin Brode 2014
20 Ft Below: The Darkness Descending Lockeheed 2014
The Perfect Summer Marcos 2013
A Green Story Peter 2013
616: Paranormal Incident Ness 2013
Sorority Party Massacre Mayor Bud Carson 2012
One in the Chamber Demyan Ivanov 2012
Life at the Resort Todd Harvey 2011
The Dog Who Saved Halloween Kent 2011
Not Another Not Another Movie NASA Guy 2011
The Prometheus Project Marcus 2010
Sinners and Saints Cole 2010
The Cursed Lloyd Muldoon 2010
Bare Knuckles Nedish 2010
Wrong Turn at Tahoe Steven / Stephen 2009
NCIS: Los Angeles Lucas Maragos 2009
Silent Venom Jake Goldin 2009
In the Eyes of a Killer Jack 2009
No Time to Fear Dr. Sheridan 2009
Castle Mister Kazoolie 2009
Take Terrell / Terrel 2008
The Sensei Mark Corey 2008
Saturday Morning Frankie Cicotelli 2007
Redline Arms Dealer 2007
Rules of Engagement Nick 2007
The Game of Their Lives Gino Pariani 2005
CSI: NY Det. Christos Temmas 2004
The Drum Beats Twice Leroy 2004
Gang of Roses Sheriff Shoeshine Michel 2003
Betrayal Frank Bianci 2003
My Big Fat Greek Life Nick / Nick Portokalos 2003
White Rush Chick 2003
Hitters Detective Monroy 2002
CSI: Miami Jimmy Burris, Steve Riddick 2002
Modern Warriors Self 2002
She Spies Leo Divornak 2002
My Big Fat Greek Wedding Nick Portokalos 2002
Angel Blade Kiel Parsons 2002
Sticks 2001
Resurrection Blvd. Jake Mornay 2000
Warm Texas Rain Angel 2000
Price of Glory Davey Lane 2000
Double Deception Luke Campbell 2000
Jack of Hearts Jack Newland 1999
Suckers Bobby Deluca 1999
Relic Hunter Derek Lloyd 1999
Happy Hour Self 1999
Enemy Action Price 1999
Renegade Force Peter Roth 1998
Charmed Nathan Lang 1998
Martial Law Det. Louis Malone 1998
Mafia! Middle Aged Vincenzo 1998
Criminal Affairs Clint Barker 1998
Champions William Rockman 1997
The Quest Riggi 1996
Nash Bridges Ray Goetz 1996
Can't Hurry Love Roger Carlucci 1995
Good Day Sacramento Guest 1995
The Set Up Pauly 1995
Life 101 Donnie 1995
Get Smart Georgio 1995
Friends Carl 1994
Touched by an Angel Marty 1994
Grace Under Fire Carl 1993
Down the Shore Aldo Carbone 1992
Necessary Roughness McKenzie 1991
China Beach Aussie 1988

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙