Louis Turenne

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 55
Louis Turenne is a Canadian movie and television actor whose career has spanned over 20 years.

Louis Turenne is a Canadian movie and television actor whose career has spanned over 20 years.

Birth Name

Louis Arthur Turenne

Born

Sunday, 26 November 1933

Died

Tuesday, 25 July 2006

Actor Filmography

The Associate Peabody Club Concierge 1996
Hellraiser: Bloodline Auguste 1996
Major League II Distinguished Gentleman 1994
Babylon 5 Brother Theo, Draal 1994
Saved by the Bell: The New Class Mr. Snavely 1993
Dragon: The Bruce Lee Story Maitre D' 1993
California Dreams Honolulu Hank 1992
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles Theatre Critic 1992
Murphy Brown Allen Brookins 1988
Mystic Pizza Everyday Gourmet 1988
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Associate Peabody Club Concierge 1996
Hellraiser: Bloodline Auguste 1996
Major League II Distinguished Gentleman 1994
Babylon 5 Brother Theo, Draal 1994
Saved by the Bell: The New Class Mr. Snavely 1993
Dragon: The Bruce Lee Story Maitre D' 1993
California Dreams Honolulu Hank 1992
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles Theatre Critic 1992
Murphy Brown Allen Brookins 1988
Mystic Pizza Everyday Gourmet 1988
Tomorrow's a Killer Olaf Nilsson 1987
Eat and Run Dr. Gretel 1987
The Postman Always Rings Twice Ringmaster 1981
Galactica 1980 Colonel Werner 1980
Oliver's Story Waiter at LaCremaillere 1978
The Incredible Hulk Pierce 1977
Meeting of Minds William Blake 1977
The Adams Chronicles M. Hauteval 1976
Mandingo De Veve 1975
Happy Birthday, Wanda June Major von Koningswald 1971
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙