Louise Sorel

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58
Louise Jacqueline Sorel is an American actress.

Louise Jacqueline Sorel is an American actress.

Birth Name

Louise Jacqueline Cohen

Born

Tuesday, 06 August 1940

Actress Filmography

Beacon Hill Emily Tanneerer 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
We Love Soaps TV Self - Guest 2009
Passions Dort 1999
Port Charles Donatella Stewart, Donatella Stewart (credit only) 1997
Woof! Woof! Uncle Matty's Guide to Dog Training Self 1997
Sabrina the Teenage Witch Mrs. Saberhagen 1996
The Suzanne Somers Show Self 1994
Law & Order Marcy Fletcher Wrightman 1990
Crimes of Passion Claudia 1984
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Beacon Hill Emily Tanneerer 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
We Love Soaps TV Self - Guest 2009
Passions Dort 1999
Port Charles Donatella Stewart, Donatella Stewart (credit only) 1997
Woof! Woof! Uncle Matty's Guide to Dog Training Self 1997
Sabrina the Teenage Witch Mrs. Saberhagen 1996
The Suzanne Somers Show Self 1994
Law & Order Marcy Fletcher Wrightman 1990
Crimes of Passion Claudia 1984
Where the Boys Are Barbara Roxbury 1984
Sunset Limousine Dolores Chase 1983
Oh Madeline Sandy 1983
Mazes and Monsters Julia 1982
Airplane II: The Sequel Nurse 1982
Matt Houston Barbara Daniels 1982
Simon & Simon Carla Morgan, Mrs. Sylvia Ross 1981
Magnum, P.I. Eleanor Greeley 1980
Ladies' Man Elaine Holstein 1980
Hagen Petra 1980
One in a Million Grace 1980
Knots Landing Bess Riker 1979
Trapper John, M.D. Marty Katz 1979
Hart to Hart Pat Yankee 1979
The Curse of Dracula Amanda Gibbons 1979
Diff'rent Strokes Robin Saunders 1978
Vega$ Jackie 1978
When Every Day Was the Fourth of July Millie Cooper 1978
The Incredible Hulk Dr. Renee DuBois 1977
Rosetti and Ryan Grace Pickering 1977
3 Girls 3 Steve's Girlfriend 1977
Quincy M.E. Harriet Crawford 1976
Charlie's Angels Lily Burton 1976
Match Game PM Self - Panelist 1975
Barbary Coast Abigail McKay 1975
Bronk Irene 1975
The Mark of Zorro Inez Quintero 1974
The Girl Who Came Gift-Wrapped Sylvia 1974
Get Christie Love! 1974
Get Christie Love! Helena Varga 1974
Kojak Janice Maclay, Vicky Brewer 1973
The President's Plane Is Missing Joanna Spencer 1973
The Wide World of Mystery Claire 1973
Every Man Needs One Louise Lathrop 1972
The Return of Charlie Chan Ariane Hadrachi 1972
Search Magda Reiner 1972
Every Little Crook and Nanny Marie 1972
Banacek Alicia Danato 1972
Circle of Fear Nisa King 1972
The Don Rickles Show Barbara Robinson 1972
Owen Marshall, Counselor at Law Julie Shaw 1971
Plaza Suite Jean McCormack / Miss McCormack 1971
B.S. I Love You Ruth 1971
The Bold Ones: The Senator Mary Deurivieres 1970
Night Gallery Mavis Goldsmith (segment "Pickman's Model"), Velia Redford (segment "The Dead Man") 1969
The Survivors Jean Vale, Jean Val 1969
Medical Center Jessica, Louise Morgan, Miriam, Ellen Morley, Isabella 1969
The Bold Ones: The Protectors Nina Bruno 1969
Hawaii Five-O Diane Foxton 1968
The Name of the Game Marie Fazio 1968
Mannix Danielle Michaels 1967
Ironside Patricia Moore 1967
The Flying Nun Binkie Worsley 1967
Occasional Wife Ellen Hanley 1966
The Rat Patrol Gabrielle 1966
Iron Horse Jez Santeen 1966
Hawk Melissa Grant 1966
Star Trek: The Original Series Rayna 1966
The Trials of O'Brien Sally Cutler 1965
The F.B.I. Linda Gregson 1965
The Big Valley Pilon 1965
I Spy Stephanie 1965
Run for Your Life Elizabeth Brentano 1965
The Party's Over Melina / Melina Morgan 1965
Daniel Boone Susanna 1964
Espionage Annie Layton 1963
The Fugitive Terry Waverly 1963
The Doctors Rose Finelli 1963
The Doctors and the Nurses Janet Hazen 1962
The Virginian Eleni Niarcos 1962
Dr. Kildare Eloisa Ruiz 1961
The DuPont Show of the Week Self 1961
The Defenders Margie Spencer 1961
Bonanza Marie 1959
Naked City Girl #1 1958
Eighteen and Anxious (as Jacqueline Sorel) 1957
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙