Lucy Cohu

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 63
Lucy Ann Cohu is an English award-winning stage and film actress, known for portraying Princess Margaret in The Queen's Sister, Evelyn Brogan in Cape Wrath and Alice Carter in Torchwood: Children of Earth.

Lucy Ann Cohu is an English award-winning stage and film actress, known for portraying Princess Margaret in The Queen's Sister, Evelyn Brogan in Cape Wrath and Alice Carter in Torchwood: Children of Earth.

Birth Name

Lucy Anne Cohu

Born

Wednesday, 02 October 1968

Actress Filmography

Dangerous Liaisons Christine de Sevigny 2021
Cobra Rachel Sutherland 2020
Summer of Rockets Miriam Petrukhin 2019
Maigret's Dead Man Madame Maigret 2016
Maigret Sets a Trap Madame Maigret 2016
The Erotic Adventures of Anais Nin Anais Nin (older) 2015
The Face of an Angel Caroline 2014
The Inbetweeners 2 Nikki / Niki 2014
Atlantis Circe 2013
Broadchurch Tess Henchard 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Dangerous Liaisons Christine de Sevigny 2021
Cobra Rachel Sutherland 2020
Summer of Rockets Miriam Petrukhin 2019
Maigret's Dead Man Madame Maigret 2016
Maigret Sets a Trap Madame Maigret 2016
The Erotic Adventures of Anais Nin Anais Nin (older) 2015
The Face of an Angel Caroline 2014
The Inbetweeners 2 Nikki / Niki 2014
Atlantis Circe 2013
Broadchurch Tess Henchard 2013
Lightfields Vivien Mullen 2013
Ripper Street Deborah Goren 2012
Playhouse Presents Cathy McCluskey 2012
Death in Paradise Caroline Bamber 2011
The Awakening Constance Strickland 2011
Camelot Arthur's Foster Mother 2011
Upstairs Downstairs Mrs. Fuller, Mrs. Sylvia Fuller 2010
Murderland Sally 2009
Einstein and Eddington Mileva Einstein 2008
Ballet Shoes Theo Dane 2007
Forgiven Liz 2007
Meadowlands Evelyn Brogan 2007
Inspector George Gently Margaret Turner 2007
Becoming Jane Eliza De Feuillide 2007
Torchwood Alice Carter 2006
Coup! Amanda Mann 2006
Bombshell Valerie Welling 2006
Inspector Lewis Marion Hammond 2006
The Queen's Sister Princess Margaret 2005
Agatha Christie's Marple Pat Fortescue 2004
Red Cap Megan Rhodes 2003
The Real Jane Austen Cassandra Austen 2002
Gosford Park Lottie 2001
In Deep Elinor 2001
RKO 281 Dolores Del Rio 1999
Light Lunch Self 1997
Midsomer Murders Jenny Russell 1997
Rebecca Rebecca 1997
Silent Witness Rebecca Connelly 1996
Wycliffe Sophie Cattran 1993
The Dwelling Place Isabelle Fischel 1994
Pie in the Sky Watson 1994
Peak Practice Gina Johnson 1993
Soldier Soldier Maj Jessica Bailey 1991
Poirot Marianne Deroulard 1989
Ruth Rendell Mysteries Magdelene Heller 1987
Casualty Jayne Bazeley, Theresa Johnson 1986
Screen Two Reporter, Violet 1985
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙