Lucy Gutteridge

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 61
Lucy Kérimée Gutteridge is a retired English actress.

Lucy Kérimée Gutteridge is a retired English actress.

Birth Name

Lucy Karima Gutteridge

Born

Monday, 28 November 1955

Actress Filmography

Val Self (archive footage) 2021
Grief Paula 1993
Till We Meet Again Eve de Lancel 1989
The Woman He Loved Thelma 1988
Tusks Micah Hill 1988
The Trouble with Spies Mona 1987
The Secret Garden Mrs. Lennox 1987
Hitler's S.S.: Portrait in Evil Mitzi Templer / Mitzi Templer (nightclub singer) 1985
A Christmas Carol Belle 1984
Top Secret! Hillary Flammond 1984
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Val Self (archive footage) 2021
Grief Paula 1993
Till We Meet Again Eve de Lancel 1989
The Woman He Loved Thelma 1988
Tusks Micah Hill 1988
The Trouble with Spies Mona 1987
The Secret Garden Mrs. Lennox 1987
Hitler's S.S.: Portrait in Evil Mitzi Templer / Mitzi Templer (nightclub singer) 1985
A Christmas Carol Belle 1984
Top Secret! Hillary Flammond 1984
Arthur the King Niniane 1983
The Hitchhiker Jackie Dresser 1983
Live from Pebble Mill Hermes 1983
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby Milliner / Sprouter / Young Fiancee / Miss Ledrook / Madeline Bray 1982
Little Gloria... Happy at Last Gloria Morgan Vanderbilt 1982
Little Gloria... Happy at Last Gloria Morgan Vanderbilt 1982
Seven Dials Mystery Lorraine Wade 1981
Hammer House of Horror Lolly 1980
Tales of the Unexpected Soroya, Josie, Molly 1979
The Greek Tycoon Mia 1978
The Devil's Crown Alys, Alys aged 16 1978
BBC2 Playhouse Cathleen Nesbitt 1974
BBC Play of the Month Sophie Fullgarney 1965
1983 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙