Lucy Lawless

Actor · Director · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 72
Lucille Frances Lawless,, is a New Zealand actress and singer. She portrayed the title character in television series Xena: Warrior Princess (1995–2001); cylon model Number Three D'Anna Biers on the re-imagined Battlestar Galactica series (2005–2009); and Lucretia in the television series Spartacus: Blood and Sand (2010), its prequel Spartacus: Gods...read more

Lucille Frances Lawless,, is a New Zealand actress and singer. She portrayed the title character in television series Xena: Warrior Princess (1995–2001); cylon model Number Three D'Anna Biers on the re-imagined Battlestar Galactica series (2005–2009); and Lucretia in the television series Spartacus: Blood and Sand (2010), its prequel Spartacus: Gods of the Arena (2011), and its sequel Spartacus: Vengeance (2012).

Birth Name

Lucille Francis Ryan

Born

Friday, 29 March 1968

Links

Actress Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙