Luis Ernesto Franco

Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 52
Luis Ernesto Franco is a Mexican actor, writer, producer and model. He is known for playing the titular role in seasons three and four of the serie Señora Acero.

Luis Ernesto Franco is a Mexican actor, writer, producer and model. He is known for playing the titular role in seasons three and four of the serie Señora Acero.

Birth Name

Luis Ernesto Franco Tiznado

Born

Wednesday, 21 December 1983

Actor Filmography

Dos Más Dos Ricardo 2022
Grandma's Last Wishes Sebastián 2020
Dad Wanted Santiago Sánchez 2020
Grandma's Wedding Sebastián 2019
¡He matado a mi marido! Esteban 2019
Malacopa Malacopa 2018
False Identity Diego Hidalgo / Emiliano Guevara, Diego Hidalgo 2018
Lo que podríamos ser Santiago 2018
Ingobernable Santiago 'Santi' Salazar 2017
Ultimate Beastmaster Self - Mexico Host 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Dos Más Dos Ricardo 2022
Grandma's Last Wishes Sebastián 2020
Dad Wanted Santiago Sánchez 2020
Grandma's Wedding Sebastián 2019
¡He matado a mi marido! Esteban 2019
Malacopa Malacopa 2018
False Identity Diego Hidalgo / Emiliano Guevara, Diego Hidalgo 2018
Lo que podríamos ser Santiago 2018
Ingobernable Santiago 'Santi' Salazar 2017
Ultimate Beastmaster Self - Mexico Host 2017
Bajo el mismo cielo Rodrigo Martínez 'El Faier' 2015
El cumple de la abuela Sebastián 2015
Dariela los martes 2014
Lady of Steel Daniel Phillips 2014
Perfect Obedience Padre Robles 2014
Camelia La Texana Gerardo Robles 'El Alacrán' 2014
I Don't Know Whether to Slit My Wrists or Leave Them Long Félix 2013
Tlatelolco, Verano de 68 Alducin 2013
Noches con Platanito Himself - Guest 2013
Colosio Pedro 2012
A corazón abierto Augusto Maza 2011
Los inadaptados Gilberto 2011
Drenaje Profundo César Velasco 2010
Love on a Wkend Joaquín 2010
2033 Milo 2009
To Love Carlos 2009
Sin Vergüenza Kike 2007

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙