Luther Davis

Writer · Producer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 36
Luther Davis was an American play- and screenwriter. He attended Culver Academies, received a BA from Yale and rose to the rank of major in the US Air Force. He was the father of two daughters and was married to soap opera actress Jennifer Bassey, his companion since 1978, from 2004 until his death.

Luther Davis was an American play- and screenwriter. He attended Culver Academies, received a BA from Yale and rose to the rank of major in the US Air Force. He was the father of two daughters and was married to soap opera actress Jennifer Bassey, his companion since 1978, from 2004 until his death.

Birth Name

Luther Berryhill Davis

Born

Tuesday, 29 August 1916

Died

Tuesday, 29 July 2008

Actor Filmography

The 44th Annual Tony Awards Self - Nominee 1990
The 32nd Annual Tony Awards Self - Nominee 1978
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The 44th Annual Tony Awards Self - Nominee 1990
The 32nd Annual Tony Awards Self - Nominee 1978

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙