Mageina Tovah

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 68
Mageina Tovah is an American actress. She is best known for her roles as Glynis Figliola in the television series Joan of Arcadia (2003–2005) and as Ursula Ditkovich in Sam Raimi's Spider-Man trilogy.

Mageina Tovah is an American actress. She is best known for her roles as Glynis Figliola in the television series Joan of Arcadia (2003–2005) and as Ursula Ditkovich in Sam Raimi's Spider-Man trilogy.

Birth Name

Mageina Tovah Begtrup

Born

Thursday, 26 July 1979

Actress Filmography

The Lincoln Lawyer Wren Williams 2022
Heartbeats Joyce Summers 2020
The Magicians The Librarian, Zelda Schiff 2015
How to Get Away with Murder Jolene Samuels 2014
You're the Worst Amy Cadingle 2014
Decoding Annie Parker Ellen 2014
Scandal Molly Ackerman, Molly 2012
The Finder Joyce Weatherby 2012
The Factory Brittany 2011
American Horror Story Bianca Forest 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Lincoln Lawyer Wren Williams 2022
Heartbeats Joyce Summers 2020
The Magicians The Librarian, Zelda Schiff 2015
How to Get Away with Murder Jolene Samuels 2014
You're the Worst Amy Cadingle 2014
Decoding Annie Parker Ellen 2014
Scandal Molly Ackerman, Molly 2012
The Finder Joyce Weatherby 2012
The Factory Brittany 2011
American Horror Story Bianca Forest 2011
Breakout Kings Jill Kincaid 2011
Shameless Kim Furtado 2011
Chase Missy 2010
Hung Christina 2009
Southland Misty 2009
Castle Veronica Harris 2009
Lie to Me Natalie 2009
The Mentalist Constance 2008
Private Practice Rebecca Hobart 2007
Live! Kelly 2007
Spider-Man 3 Ursula 2007
Standoff Gwen Keegan 2006
Bickford Shmeckler's Cool Ideas Sam / The Reality Isn't Club - Sam 2006
In from the Night Priscilla Miller 2006
Dark Heart Jessica 2006
Failure to Launch Barista 2006
Bones Madame Nina 2005
Waterborne Lillian 2005
The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie Usher 2004
CSI: NY Eva Mason 2004
Sleepover Girl on Phone 2004
Spider-Man 2 Ursula 2004
Y.M.I. Nevermore 2004
Cold Case Crystal Eckersdorf 2003
Joan of Arcadia Glynis Figliola 2003
Half & Half Ginny 2002
Reflections of Evil 2002
The Shield Farrah 2002
The Guardian Debbie 2001
Crossing Jordan Laura Bennett 2001
Six Feet Under Pink-Haired Girl 2001
Strong Medicine Trinity 2000
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Jonesing Girl 1997
NYPD Blue Anne Knepper 1993
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙