Maja Komorowska

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 48

Birth Name

Maria Janina Komorowska

Born

Thursday, 23 December 1937

Actress Filmography

Icarus. The Legend of Mietek Kosz Professor Aniela 2019
The Heart and the Sweetheart Madame Lisiecka 2014
Revisited Bella / Bella de Vier 2009
Popieluszko. Wolnosc jest w nas Maja 2009
Katyn Andrzej's Mother / Professor's Wife 2007
Cwal ciotka Idalia Dobrowolska / Aunt Ida Dobrowolska 1996
Stan posiadania Zofia 1989
Wherever You Are... Nun Klementyna 1988
A Year of the Quiet Sun Emilia 1984
Versuchung Marta 1982
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Icarus. The Legend of Mietek Kosz Professor Aniela 2019
The Heart and the Sweetheart Madame Lisiecka 2014
Revisited Bella / Bella de Vier 2009
Popieluszko. Wolnosc jest w nas Maja 2009
Katyn Andrzej's Mother / Professor's Wife 2007
Cwal ciotka Idalia Dobrowolska / Aunt Ida Dobrowolska 1996
Stan posiadania Zofia 1989
Wherever You Are... Nun Klementyna 1988
A Year of the Quiet Sun Emilia 1984
Versuchung Marta 1982
From a Far Country 1981
Man of Iron Actress 1981
The Contract Dorota, Adam's Wife 1980
The Maids of Wilko Jola 1979
The Spiral Teresa 1978
Budapesti mesék Girl Who Knows the Colors 1977
A Woman's Decision Marta 1975
Chlopcy Siostra Maria 1973
Wesele Rachela 1973
Ocalenie Marta 1972
How Far, How Near Musia 1972
Behind the Wall Anna 1971
Family Life Bella / Bella Braun 1971
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙