Manuel Ojeda

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 60
Manuel Ojeda is one of the most active actors of television and cinema in Mexico. He played the villain, Zolo, in the Hollywood film Romancing the Stone. He also played in La Gata.

Manuel Ojeda is one of the most active actors of television and cinema in Mexico. He played the villain, Zolo, in the Hollywood film Romancing the Stone. He also played in La Gata.

Birth Name

Jesús Manuel Ojeda Ruiz de la Peña

Born

Friday, 04 November 1938

Actor Filmography

Corazón guerrero Abel 2022
Los Networkers Multinivel Juan Flores 2020
Quererlo todo Don Patricio Montes 2020
No One Will Ever Know Aurelio 2018
The 4th Company Chaparro / Champarro 2017
Yago Damián 2016
Los Ángeles Andy 2015
Ask God for Forgiveness... Not Me Melitón, Melitón / Melitón Ramos 2015
Fifth Floor Senor Lunez 2014
The Stray Cat El Silencioso 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Corazón guerrero Abel 2022
Los Networkers Multinivel Juan Flores 2020
Quererlo todo Don Patricio Montes 2020
No One Will Ever Know Aurelio 2018
The 4th Company Chaparro / Champarro 2017
Yago Damián 2016
Los Ángeles Andy 2015
Ask God for Forgiveness... Not Me Melitón, Melitón / Melitón Ramos 2015
Fifth Floor Senor Lunez 2014
The Stray Cat El Silencioso 2014
Martín al amanecer Fidel / Don Fidel 2013
Por ella soy Eva Eduardo Moreno 2012
Como dice el dicho Rodrigo, Vicente Cacho 2011
Un mexicano más Sacerdote 2010
Fray Justicia Avendaño 2009
Todos hemos pecado El Presidente Municipal 2008
Llamando a un ángel Gran Joel 2008
La rosa de Guadalupe Fermín 2008
Las calles sin nombre Comandante Martin Aguirre 2007
La Daga del diablo Narrator 2005
La banda de los ojetes Don Poncho 2005
Luz y sombra 2004
My Love, My Sin Jacobo Guzmán 2004
Guerra de pandillas 2004
Maldita vecindad 2004
Entre la tarde y la noche Francesco 2000
Hijos del viento Moctezuma 2000
Herod's Law Cantinero 2000
Marina, del otro lado del tiempo 2000
Cháman, viento de muerte Chaman 2000
Balas salvajes 1999
Outside the Law Abogado 1998
El güero estrada Comandante Becerra 1997
Bajo un mismo rostro Dr. Santillán 1995
Tierra de tempestades Ramiro 1995
The Man in White José 1994
Una tumba vacía Don Manuel 1993
Retando a la muerte Comandante Moreno 1993
Imperio blanco 1992
La revancha Gallardo 1992
Mí querido viejo Apolonio Méndez 1991
El extensionista Severo 1991
El hijo de Lamberto Quintero 1990
La furia de un dios 1988
Los confines Ignacio 1987
On Wings of Eagles Commandant 1986
Naná Conde Muffat 1985
Alfred Hitchcock Presents General Vorteez 1985
Romancing the Stone Zolo 1984
Bajo la metralla Pablo 1983
Las apariencias engañan Sergio 1983
La leyenda de Rodrígo Asmodeo 1981
Green Ice Lt. Costas 1981
La tía Alejandra Rodolfo 1980
Eagle's Wing Miguel 1979
Amor libre Ernesto 1978
Matinée Francisco 1977
Las poquianchis (De los pormenores y otros sucedidos del dominio público que acontecieron a las hermanas de triste memoria a quienes la maledicencia así las bautizó) Tadeo 1976
The Heist Polonio 1976
Canoa: A Shameful Memory Hombre del pueblo / El que trata de detener el linchamiento 1976
Inspector Calzonzin 1974
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙